Joseph Morgan

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 68
Joseph Morgan is a British actor and director. He is best known for his role as Niklaus “Klaus” Mikaelson on The CW's The Vampire Diaries and for playing the male lead in its spin-off The Originals.

Joseph Morgan is a British actor and director. He is best known for his role as Niklaus “Klaus” Mikaelson on The CW's The Vampire Diaries and for playing the male lead in its spin-off The Originals.

Birth Name

Joseph Martin

Born

Saturday, 16 May 1981

Links

Actor Filmography

Brave New World CJack60, Elliot 2020
Legacies Klaus Mikaelson 2018
Titans Sebastian Blood 2018
Desiree Eric Ashworth 2016
Animal Kingdom Young Jed 2016
Armistice A.J. Budd 2013
The Originals Klaus Mikaelson 2013
Open Grave Nathan 2013
The Grind Paul 2012
Angels Crest Rusty 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Brave New World CJack60, Elliot 2020
Legacies Klaus Mikaelson 2018
Titans Sebastian Blood 2018
Desiree Eric Ashworth 2016
Animal Kingdom Young Jed 2016
Armistice A.J. Budd 2013
The Originals Klaus Mikaelson 2013
Open Grave Nathan 2013
The Grind Paul 2012
Angels Crest Rusty 2011
Immortals Lysander 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Guest 2011
Ben Hur Judah Ben-Hur 2010
The Vampire Diaries Klaus Mikaelson 2009
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Mister Lonely James Dean 2008
Mansfield Park William Price 2007
The Line of Beauty Jasper 2006
Kenneth Williams: Fantabulosa! Alfie 2006
Alexander Philotas 2004
Hex Troy 2004
Doc Martin Mick Mabley 2004
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World William Warley, Cpt. of Mizzentop 2003
Henry VIII Thomas Culpepper 2003
William and Mary Callum 2003
Eroica Matthias 2003
Silent Witness Matthew Williams 1996
HBO First Look Self 1992
Casualty Tony Reece 1986

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙