Josh Martin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

James Joshua Martin

Born

Tuesday, 04 March 1975

Actor Filmography

La Flamme Rouge Oscar 2021
The Gymnastics Samurai Additional Voices 2020
Appare-Ranman! Additional Voices, Steamship Engineer / Additional Voices 2020
Kabukichou Sherlock Mattsun 2019
Stars Align Male Employee 12A / Male Spectator 12H 2019
Tokunana Doctor, Additional Voices 2019
BEM Additional Voices 2019
Fairy gone Additional Voices 2019
Mix: Meisei Story Additional Voices 2019
Fruits Basket Uotani's Father, Additional Voices, Arisa's Father, Mogeta / Male Narrator 20A, Mogeta 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

La Flamme Rouge Oscar 2021
The Gymnastics Samurai Additional Voices 2020
Appare-Ranman! Additional Voices, Steamship Engineer / Additional Voices 2020
Kabukichou Sherlock Mattsun 2019
Stars Align Male Employee 12A / Male Spectator 12H 2019
Tokunana Doctor, Additional Voices 2019
BEM Additional Voices 2019
Fairy gone Additional Voices 2019
Mix: Meisei Story Additional Voices 2019
Fruits Basket Uotani's Father, Additional Voices, Arisa's Father, Mogeta / Male Narrator 20A, Mogeta 2019
Hangyakusei Million Arthur Additional Voices 2018
SSSS.Gridman Additional Voices 2018
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight Additional Voices 2018
Hinomaru Sumo Additional Voices 2018
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Myrd, Additional Voices 2018
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill Additional Voices 2018
The Ancient Magus' Bride Tim / Additional Voices 2017
Kino's Journey: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series Additional Voices 2017
Black Clover Additional Voices, Moray Mage 2017
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daiboken Yosaku 2017
18If Additional Voices 2017
My Hero Academia Native 2016
Gyakuten Saiban Larry Butz, Larry Butz (Thinker) 2016
Garo: Guren no tsuki Additional Voices 2015
Concrete Revolutio Komorin / Zumanan 2015
Tokyo Ghoul: re Additional Voices 2015
Overlord Guu, Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Super Majin Buu (voice), Iwan (voice), Kettle (voice), Majin Buu 2015
Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist Additional Voices 2015
Gangsta. Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" Additional Voices 2015
Blood Blockade Battlefront Additional Voices, Additional Voices (voice) 2015
He Is an Ultimate Teacher Additional Voices 2015
Soul Eater Not! Additional Voices 2014
Ping Pong The Animation (voice) 2014
Nobunagun Additional Voices 2014
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods Buu 2013
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Additional Voices 2012
A Christmas Kiss Lip Sync Caroler 2011
Guilty Crown Additional Voices 2011
Barney: Musical Zoo Polar Bear 2011
Gekijouban Sengoku Basara: The Last Party Additional Voices 2011
Death Battle Majin Buu 2010
Fairy Tail Additional Voices 2009
Dragon Ball Z Kai Majin Buu, Kid Buu, Majin Buu / Kid Buu 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Additional Voices, Mason 2009
Sengoku Basara Additional Voices 2009
Hetalia: Axis Powers Additional Voices 2009
Michiko and Hatchin Additional Voices 2008
A Certain Magical Index Additional Voices, Male Citizen 02C 2008
Barney: The Best of Barney Elephant (costume) 2008
Sands of Destruction Yamato 2008
Strike Witches Additional Voices 2008
Big Windup! Hiiragi 2007
Witchblade Additional Voices, Policeman 2006
Origin: Spirits of the Past Additional Voices 2006
SoltyRei Additional Voices 2005
Godiva's Male Dancer #2 2005
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Additional Voices 2004
Desert Punk Additional Voices 2004
Samurai 7 Additional Voices 2004
Burst Angel Additional Voices, Warrior A 2004
Rumbling Hearts Additional Voices 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Mason (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Doctor (voice) 2003
Blue Gender: The Warrior Officer 2002
Come on Over to Barney's House Blue Jay 2000
More Barney Songs Barney 1999
Blue Gender Additional Voices 1999
Barney's Big Surprise Barney (body) 1998
It's Time for Counting Barney 1998
Dragon Ball Z Majin Buu, Kid Buu (voice), Majin Buu (voice) (archive sound), Commander Red, Majin Buu / Attendant 3, Majin Buu / Pupil B, Majin Buu / Turban 1996
Public Enemies Boy in Line 1996
Dragon Ball GT Majin Buu, Kid Buu 1996
Detective Conan Additional Voices (voice), Cop (voice), Detective (voice), Donald Hilbler (voice), Jewel Thief A (voice), Lester Higgins (voice) 1996
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure Additional Voices 1995
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus Rhisely 1995
Lupin the Third: Dragon of Doom Additional Voices 1994
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13 Android 15 1992
Barney & Friends Barney 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙