Josh Miller

Writer · Actor · Director
54
Josh Miller, sometimes credited under the alias Worm Miller, is an American writer, director, and actor. He often collaborates with his high school friend Patrick Casey. He is best known for creating the Fox animated series Golan the Insatiable and writing the Sonic the Hedgehog film, as well as directing the cult horror-comedy Hey, Stop Stabbing Me!. read more

Josh Miller, sometimes credited under the alias Worm Miller, is an American writer, director, and actor. He often collaborates with his high school friend Patrick Casey. He is best known for creating the Fox animated series Golan the Insatiable and writing the Sonic the Hedgehog film, as well as directing the cult horror-comedy Hey, Stop Stabbing Me!. He is the host and co-founder of the long-running Los Angeles-based horror screening series Friday Night Frights.

Birth Name

Joshua Miller

Born

Saturday, 23 September 1978

Actor Filmography

Shotgun Wedding Neil (as Worm Miller) 2013
Transylmania Brady (as Joshua 'Worm' Miller) 2009
Battle for Terra Tuki (voice) (as Worm Miller) 2007
Dorm Daze 2 Brady (as Worm Miller) 2006
Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! Icky, Perkutzitwuzzel (as Worm Miller) 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shotgun Wedding Neil (as Worm Miller) 2013
Transylmania Brady (as Joshua 'Worm' Miller) 2009
Battle for Terra Tuki (voice) (as Worm Miller) 2007
Dorm Daze 2 Brady (as Worm Miller) 2006
Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! Icky, Perkutzitwuzzel (as Worm Miller) 2003

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙