Josh Ruben

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Joshua B. Ruben

Born

Thursday, 30 June 1983

Actor Filmography

Are You Happy Now Adam 2021
Plan B Philip Peterson 2021
Scare Me Fred 2020
Oh Jerome, No Dan 7 & 8 2019
Game Changer Self - Guest, Self - Contestant 2019
Greener Grass Swim Coach 2019
WTF 101 Hyena, King Charles 2019
The Shivering Truth (voice) 2018
Unlovable Sam 2018
Sunny Day Scratch 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Are You Happy Now Adam 2021
Plan B Philip Peterson 2021
Scare Me Fred 2020
Oh Jerome, No Dan 7 & 8 2019
Game Changer Self - Guest, Self - Contestant 2019
Greener Grass Swim Coach 2019
WTF 101 Hyena, King Charles 2019
The Shivering Truth (voice) 2018
Unlovable Sam 2018
Sunny Day Scratch 2017
What Children Do Pat 2017
Off Days Josh 2017
Choose Your Own McGurskey Tyrion 2016
Thanksgiving Jude Morgan 2016
Donald and Jess 2015
The Britishes Mr. Squint 2014
Worst Friends Marky 2014
You're the Worst Greg 2014
Love's a Bitch Rod 2014
Coffee Town Cameo 2013
Remix the Movies Producer 2013
For a Good Time, Call... Lamp Guy 2012
Sketchy Robin Williams / Casey Affleck 2012
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Man Ham 2011
The Six You 2011
Troopers Larry 2011
Dorkly Originals Link, Yoshi, Scorpion, Pacman, Warrior, Ted, Red Koopa, SCVs, Toad, Frog, Narrator, Michelangelo, Chrono Trigger, Mark, Ryu, Smoke, Captain America, Drunk Guy 1, Russian Member / Indian Member, George, Sunflowers, Executive, Frieza, Handicapped Guy, Mike 2010
Very Mary-Kate Philip Seymour Hoffman 2010
Royal Pains Nate 2009
The CollegeHumor Show Trip 2009
Hardly Working Self, Josh, Gale Beggy 2007
Jake and Amir Josh 2007
CollegeHumor Originals Mama, Josh, Narrator, Brody, Marty, Self, Sinister Guy, Sir Thackery the Black / Shen Ito / Cigar Smoker, Superman, The Dude, Thunderbird, Tucker, Verbal Kint, Vinnie's Friend, Voice Over, Wake and Bacon Husband, Nate, Nazi Knob, Noob #1, President Thomas J. Whitmore, Quick-Man, Raul, Richard Branson, Man, Mark, Matthew, Mr. G's Son, Myspace, Kevin, Kissing Hand, Larry, Link, Bruce Banner, Bruce Willis, Cathy, Chinese Bookie, Cocaine, Creature, Cyrus, Dallas, Employee, Fierce, Franklin, Gap, Guy 2, Hector, Hellsing Alucard, Hick Guy, Iron Man / Iron Man's Sidekick / Plastic Man, Jay Leno / Mel Gibson / Tony Hayward / Christopher No, Jean-Claude Van Damme, Jeremy, Anonymous Superhero, Aragorn, Baby, Barbara, Batman / Wolverine / Iron Man, Boyfriend 2006
Trust the Man Elaine's Brother 2005
Wide Angle Self 2002
Pokémon (voice) 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙