Joshua Jackson

Actor · Executive Producer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 77
Joshua Jackson is a Canadian-American actor. He is known for his starring role as Pacey Witter in the teen drama series Dawson's Creek (1998–2003), Peter Bishop in the science fiction series Fringe (2008–2013), Cole Lockhart in the drama series The Affair (2014–18), and Mickey Joseph in the drama miniseries When They See Us (2019).

Joshua Jackson is a Canadian-American actor. He is known for his starring role as Pacey Witter in the teen drama series Dawson's Creek (1998–2003), Peter Bishop in the science fiction series Fringe (2008–2013), Cole Lockhart in the drama series The Affair (2014–18), and Mickey Joseph in the drama miniseries When They See Us (2019).

Birth Name

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Born

Sunday, 11 June 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

Amend: The Fight for America Self 2021
Little Fires Everywhere Bill Richardson 2020
When They See Us Mickey Joseph (credit only), Mickey Joseph 2019
Chelsea Himself 2016
Sky Detective Ruther 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Purvis 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Himself - Audience Member 2015
Lennon or McCartney Himself (archive footage) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Amend: The Fight for America Self 2021
Little Fires Everywhere Bill Richardson 2020
When They See Us Mickey Joseph (credit only), Mickey Joseph 2019
Chelsea Himself 2016
Sky Detective Ruther 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Purvis 2015
72nd Golden Globe Awards Himself - Audience Member 2015
Lennon or McCartney Himself (archive footage) 2014
The Affair Cole Lockhart, Cole Lockhart (credit only) 2014
Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show Self 2014
Years of Living Dangerously Himself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Inescapable Paul 2012
Lay the Favorite Jeremy 2012
Eco-Trek Himself 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
GasHole himself 2010
One Week Ben / Ben Tyler 2009
Fringe Peter Bishop, Peter Bishop (credit only) 2008
Shutter Ben 2008
Battle In Seattle Randall 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Himself (archive footage) 2006
Bobby Wade 2006
Going To Pieces: The Rise And Fall Of The Slasher Film Himself (archive footage) 2006
Americano Chris McKinley 2006
Shadows in the Sun Jeremy / Jeremy Taylor 2005
Aurora Borealis Duncan Shorter 2005
Cursed Jake 2005
The Hour Himself - Guest 2005
Racing Stripes Trenton's Pride (voice) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
Tubridy Tonight Himself 2004
Roadtrip Nation Himself 2004
I Love Your Work John 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself - Guest 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
The Safety Of Objects Paul Gold 2002
V Graham Norton Himself - Guest 2002
Lone Star State Of Mind Earl Crest 2002
The Laramie Project Matt Galloway 2002
Ocean's Eleven Himself 2001
Total Access 24/7 Himself 2001
Gossip Beau Edson 2000
The Skulls Luke McNamara / Lucas "Luke" McNamara 2000
Muppets From Space Beach Scene 1999
Cruel Intentions Blaine Tuttle 1999
Apt Pupil Joey 1998
Urban Legend Damon Brooks 1998
Dawson's Creek Pacey Witter 1998
Scream 2 Film Class Guy #1 (as Josh Jackson) 1997
On the Edge of Innocence Sammy 1997
Ronnie & Julie Ronnie Monroe 1997
D3: The Mighty Ducks Charlie Conway 1996
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Robin Of Locksley John Prince, Jr. (as Josh Jackson) 1996
Champs Matt Mazzilli 1996
Magic in the Water Joshua Black 1995
The Outer Limits Devon Taylor 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Andre Mark Baker 1994
D2: The Mighty Ducks Charlie Conway 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Digger Billy 1993
The Mighty Ducks Charlie Conway 1992
Crooked Hearts Tom (11 years) / Young Tom 1991
The Simpsons Jesse Grass 1989
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage), Himself 1981
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Saturday Night Live Self - Host 1975

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

One Week 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙