Josie Ho

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Josephine "Josie" Ho Chiu-yi, born 26 December 1974) is a singer and actress from Hong Kong. She is the daughter of the Macao casino magnate Stanley Ho.

Josephine "Josie" Ho Chiu-yi, born 26 December 1974) is a singer and actress from Hong Kong. She is the daughter of the Macao casino magnate Stanley Ho.

Birth Name

Josephine Ho

Born

Thursday, 26 December 1974

Actress Filmography

Habit 2022
Edge of the World 2021
Lucky Day Mrs. Kok 2019
Category III: The Untold Story of Hong Kong Exploitation Cinema Herself 2018
House of Wolves Guest appearance / Gigi 2016
In the Room Orchid 2015
Full Strike Ng Kau Sau / Beast Ng Kau Sau 2015
The Seventh Lie Femme Fatale / Unfaithful Wife 2014
Naked Ambition 2 Shodaiko Hatoyama 2014
Open Grave Brown Eyes 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Habit 2022
Edge of the World 2021
Lucky Day Mrs. Kok 2019
Category III: The Untold Story of Hong Kong Exploitation Cinema Herself 2018
House of Wolves Guest appearance / Gigi 2016
In the Room Orchid 2015
Full Strike Ng Kau Sau / Beast Ng Kau Sau 2015
The Seventh Lie Femme Fatale / Unfaithful Wife 2014
Naked Ambition 2 Shodaiko Hatoyama 2014
Open Grave Brown Eyes 2013
Badges of Fury Head Chief 2013
Motorway Madame Wei / Madam Wei 2012
Fu sing Ah Nai / Chuen's Mom (Youth) 2012
The Courier Anna 2012
Contagion Li Fai's Sister 2011
Dream Home Cheng Lai Sheung 2010
Poker King Ms. Fong 2009
Murderer Minnie 2009
LaMB Keiko Suzuki (voice) 2009
Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li Cantana 2009
A Decade of Love (segment "Open Rice") 2008
The Drummer Sina 2007
Simply Actors 2007
Men Suddenly in Black 2 Mrs. Turtle / Chiu's Wife 2006
Exiled Jin 2006
Isabella Woman at herbal tea shop 2006
The Heavenly Kings Self 2006
McDull, the Alumni Dieting office lady 2006
House of Fury Assassin 2005
Butterfly Ming's wife / Flavia 2004
Six Strong Guys Eva 2004
Naked Ambition Tess Tickle / Tess 2003
The Twins Effect Lila 2003
Hung wun chiu yun Mrs. Ma 2003
Women from Mars Tom's ex-girlfriend 2002
So Close Ching (as Josephine Ho) 2002
Dead or Alive: Final Jun 2002
Big Head Monster Mavis Ho 2001
Forever and Ever Fion (as Josephine Ho) 2001
For Bad Boys Only Jean 2000
Purple Storm Guan Ai 1999
Anna Magdalena Michelle 1998
Chinese Box Lilly 1997
All's Well, Ends Well 1997 Kung's Secretly Loved Girlfriend 1997

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙