Joyce Jameson

Actor
66
Joyce Jameson was an American actress, known for many television roles, including recurring guest appearances as Skippy, one of the "fun girls" in the 1960s television series The Andy Griffith Show as well as "the Blonde" in the Academy Award-winning The Apartment (1960).

Joyce Jameson was an American actress, known for many television roles, including recurring guest appearances as Skippy, one of the "fun girls" in the 1960s television series The Andy Griffith Show as well as "the Blonde" in the Academy Award-winning The Apartment (1960).

Birth Name

Joyce Beverly Kingsley

Born

Monday, 26 September 1927

Died

Friday, 16 January 1987

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Annabel 2007
Lovelines Mary Assquith (as Joyce Jamison) 1984
Hardbodies Rounder's Mom 1984
The Fall Guy Lucille 1981
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Additional Voices 1980
Pray TV Millie Peebles 1980
The Wild Wild West Revisited Lola 1979
Every Which Way But Loose Sybil 1978
Project U.F.O. Ella Primrose 1978
The Love Boat Millicent Stockwell 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Annabel 2007
Lovelines Mary Assquith (as Joyce Jamison) 1984
Hardbodies Rounder's Mom 1984
The Fall Guy Lucille 1981
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Additional Voices 1980
Pray TV Millie Peebles 1980
The Wild Wild West Revisited Lola 1979
Every Which Way But Loose Sybil 1978
Project U.F.O. Ella Primrose 1978
The Love Boat Millicent Stockwell 1977
The Feather and Father Gang Norma 1976
CPO Sharkey Marcia 1976
Scorchy Mary Davis 1976
The Outlaw Josey Wales Rose 1976
Charlie's Angels Gini 1976
Promise Him Anything Lucille 1975
The First 36 Hours of Dr. Durant Mrs. Graham 1975
Barbary Coast Mame 1975
Death Race 2000 Grace Pander 1975
Baretta Lucille 1975
Police Woman Mrs. Doherty, Sister Clara 1974
Rhoda Mrs. Gruenwald 1974
Barney Miller Catherine Lindsay 1974
Movin' On Angela Wentworth 1974
The Rockford Files Marge White 1974
Sons and Daughters Mrs. Martinson 1974
Thicker Than Water 1973
Women in Chains Simpson 1972
Emergency! Harriet, Woman Stuck in Door 1972
The Waltons Helen Faye 1971
Crosscurrent Lulu 1971
McMillan & Wife Girl in Lotus Bar 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Madge 1971
Run, Simon, Run Esther 1970
Arnie Babs 1970
The Split Jenifer 1968
Mod Squad Lois Johnson 1968
Here's Lucy Prisoner 1968
Ironside Mrs. Akerman 1967
Mr. Terrific The Girl 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Shirley Fummer 1966
The Dean Martin Summer Show Herself 1966
Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number! Telephone operator 1966
Frankie And Johnny Abigail 1966
Hogan's Heroes Eva Mueller, Mady Pfeiffer 1965
The Big Valley Pearl Adams 1965
F Troop Sally Tyler 1965
Harris Against the World Sharon 1964
Gomer Pyle: USMC Irene, Natalie 1964
The Munsters Lou, Miss Valentine 1964
The Baileys of Balboa Mary Brown 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Jojo Tyler 1964
Good Neighbor Sam Hotel Prostitute 1964
The Hollywood Palace Herself - Sketch Actor, Sketch Actress 1964
The Comedy Of Terrors Amaryllis Trumbull 1963
My Favorite Martian Flossie 1963
The New Phil Silvers Show Elaine 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Gloria, Mrs. Rassendale 1963
The Danny Kaye Show Herself, Herself (as Joyce Jamison) 1963
Burke's Law Lucy Brewer 1963
Grindl Laverne 1963
Vacation Playhouse Vanda Renee 1963
The Balcony Penitent 1963
McHale's Navy Kate O'Hara 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Rosie Feather 1962
The Virginian Millie 1962
Tales Of Terror Annabel (segment "The Black Cat") 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show Blanche 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Princess Grace 1961
Stagecoach West Angie LaJoy 1960
Dante Priscilla Standish 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Skippy 1960
Outlaws Lotus Cassidy 1960
Checkmate Millie Crowder 1960
The Spike Jones Show 1960
Swinging Spiketaculars Herself and Harriett Griswald, Herself 1960
The Apartment The Blonde 1960
The Twilight Zone Starlet 1959
The Betty Hutton Show Beverly Bell 1959
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis Lola LaVerne, Merilee Maribou, Patsy 1959
Lock Up Miss Patton 1959
Yancy Derringer Bonnie Mason 1958
The Court of Last Resort Eve 1957
Club Oasis Herself, Herself - Little Orphan Nanny 1957
Perry Mason Dolly Jameson, Lorraine Iverson 1957
Tip On A Dead Jockey Sue Fan Finley 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
Playhouse 90 Elsie, Miss Cooper 1956
Tension at Table Rock Singer 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Comedian-Coffe Shop Waitress, Comedian-Regular, Herself - Cast Regular 1956
Crime Against Joe Gloria Wayne 1956
Crossroads Darlene Harris 1955
Crusader Betty Rawls 1955
Gunsmoke Pearl 1955
Star Stage Bonnie 1955
Gang Busters Girl in Car (archive footage) 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Nina Lasalle 1955
The Bob Cummings Show The blonde 1955
The Danny Thomas Show Gloria Duncan, Nikki Stewart 1953
The Ray Milland Show 1953
Problem Girls Peggy Carstairs 1953
General Electric Theater Blonde, Dulcibella, Gladys Arnold 1953
The Abbott and Costello Show Blonde on Street 1952
Death Valley Days Myrt Mullins (as Joyce Jamison) 1952
Dragnet 1951
The Son of Dr. Jekyll Barmaid 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Clara Appleby, Hip Van Winkle, the Appleby's Neighbor 1951
The Jack Benny Program 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Cisco Kid Arizona Williams, Jill Stewart 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself - Singer 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙