JR Bourne

Actor
71
David Bourne, known professionally as JR Bourne, is a Canadian actor, best known for his roles as Martouf from Stargate SG-1 and Chris Argent from Teen Wolf. He had a recurring role in the second season of the ABC soap opera Revenge, and portrayed a CIA agent on Fox's sci-fi TV series Fringe. As of late summer 2017, he was appearing opposite Paula... read more

David Bourne, known professionally as JR Bourne, is a Canadian actor, best known for his roles as Martouf from Stargate SG-1 and Chris Argent from Teen Wolf. He had a recurring role in the second season of the ABC soap opera Revenge, and portrayed a CIA agent on Fox's sci-fi TV series Fringe. As of late summer 2017, he was appearing opposite Paula Patton in the ABC mystery limited drama series Somewhere Between.

Birth Name

David J. R. Bourne

Born

Wednesday, 08 April 1970

Links

Actor Filmography

Hospitality Hirsch 2018
Somewhere Between Tom Price 2017
Frazier Park Recut Himself 2017
Her Dark Past Peter 2016
Falling Water Thomas Dolan 2016
Beat Bugs The Man (voice) 2016
Outcast Luke Masters 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
UnREAL Bill DeYoung 2015
The Preacher's Sin Evan Tanning 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hospitality Hirsch 2018
Somewhere Between Tom Price 2017
Frazier Park Recut Himself 2017
Her Dark Past Peter 2016
Falling Water Thomas Dolan 2016
Beat Bugs The Man (voice) 2016
Outcast Luke Masters 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
UnREAL Bill DeYoung 2015
The Preacher's Sin Evan Tanning 2015
Satisfaction Barry 2014
The 100 Russell Lightbourne VII, Sheidheda, Sheidheda (credit only), Russell Lightbourne VII / Sheidheda 2014
Wolf Watch Himself - Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Arrow Jeremy 'Double Down' Tell 2012
Brake Henry Shaw 2012
Alexis Joy VIP Access Himself 2011
Revenge Kenny Ryan 2011
The Secret Circle Isaac 2011
Suits Samuel Tull, Samuel 2011
Teen Wolf Chris Argent, Chris Argent (credit only) 2011
Fly Away Peter 2011
Thule CO Cain 2011
Little Birds John Gretton 2011
Alleged George Rappleyea 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Dallas 2009
The Lost Treasure Of The Grand Canyon Marco Langford 2008
The Mentalist Jeremy Hale 2008
Fringe CIA Agent Edwards, Mystery Man 2008
Flashpoint Dan LeFebvre 2008
Odysseus: Voyage to the Underworld Perimedes 2008
Chronic Town Truman 2008
Superstorm Lance Resnick 2007
Sisters Larry Franklin 2006
The Butterfly Effect 2 Malcolm Williams 2006
Unnatural & Accidental Pathologist 2006
Everything's Gone Green Bryce 2006
Severed Carter 2005
Six Figures Warner 2005
The Exorcism Of Emily Rose Ray 2005
Selling Innocence Malcolm Lowe 2005
Godiva's Sam 2005
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning James 2004
Perfect Romance Rick Meadows 2004
Century City Ricky 2004
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Charlie's Angels' Time Reporter 2004
Word of Honor Mr. Douglas Picard 2003
Cold Case Matt Doherty '10 2003
NCIS Detective Marshall Collins 2003
The Favourite Game Leo 2003
On the Corner Cliffie 2003
CSI: Miami Stan Keeler 2002
Breaking News Keith 2002
The Dead Zone Nathan Carter 2002
Jeremiah Stenn 2002
Cover Story Mark Peck 2002
Stuck Bernie 2002
24 Connell Johnson 2001
Thir13en Ghosts Benjamin Moss 2001
Return To Cabin By The Lake JC Reddick 2001
Smallville Dr. Bernard Chisholm 2001
Josie And The Pussycats Shop Owner 2001
Antitrust Building 21 Guard (as J.R. Bourne) 2001
Big Sound Bobby Talisman 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jerome Kessler 2000
Andromeda Marshall Ataturk, William Ataturk 2000
Call of the Wild Andrew Morton 2000
Higher Ground Jason 2000
Aftershock: Earthquake in New York Joshua Bingham 1999
Beggars and Choosers Matt Paladin 1999
The Crow: Stairway to Heaven Shane Gant 1998
The Inspectors Dwayne 1998
Cold Squad Paul Deeds 1998
Futuresport Sythe 1998
The Right Connections Douglas Freeman 1997
Stargate SG-1 Martouf / Lantash 1997
Dead Man's Gun Frank Noyce 1997
Millennium Carl Nearman 1996
Past Perfect Doorman 1996
Viper Seth Kincaid 1996
The Sentinel Kendrick (as J.R. Bourne) 1996
Strange Luck Borden (as J.R. Bourne) 1995
Jungleground Odin 1995
The Outer Limits Dell Tinker 1995
Side Effects Dino Burgess 1994
Madison Elliot 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙