Jud Taylor

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Judson Taylor was an American actor, television director, and television producer.

Judson Taylor was an American actor, television director, and television producer.

Birth Name

Gerald Olken

Born

Thursday, 25 February 1932

Died

Wednesday, 06 August 2008

Actor Filmography

12 O'Clock High Lt. Harold Zimmerman, Sergeant Loren, Lieutenant Morgan 1964
The Fugitive Sergeant Rainey, Floyd, Joey, Toby Weems 1963
The Great Escape Goff 1963
Dr. Kildare Dr. Thomas Gerson 1961
Follow the Sun Peter 1961
Harbormaster Pete 1957
Wagon Train Arthur 1957
Men of Annapolis Red Magruder, Weaver 1957
Attack Pvt. Jacob R. Abramowitz - Radioman (as Judson Taylor) 1956
Gunsmoke Ed Thorpe 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

12 O'Clock High Lt. Harold Zimmerman, Sergeant Loren, Lieutenant Morgan 1964
The Fugitive Sergeant Rainey, Floyd, Joey, Toby Weems 1963
The Great Escape Goff 1963
Dr. Kildare Dr. Thomas Gerson 1961
Follow the Sun Peter 1961
Harbormaster Pete 1957
Wagon Train Arthur 1957
Men of Annapolis Red Magruder, Weaver 1957
Attack Pvt. Jacob R. Abramowitz - Radioman (as Judson Taylor) 1956
Gunsmoke Ed Thorpe 1955
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Steve 1953
General Electric Theater Bellboy 1953
Lux Video Theatre Terry (as Judson Taylor) 1950
The Cisco Kid Buck 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1977EmmyOutstanding Directing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙