Judith Evelyn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Judith Evelyn was an American-Canadian stage and film actress who appeared in around 50 films and television series.

Judith Evelyn was an American-Canadian stage and film actress who appeared in around 50 films and television series.

Birth Name

Evelyn Morris

Born

Saturday, 20 March 1909

Died

Sunday, 07 May 1967

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Mrs. Martha Ryerson Higgins 2007
The Eleventh Hour Mrs. Bullock 1962
Great Ghost Tales Mrs. Van Roop 1961
Thriller Mildred Adler Beaumont 1960
The Tingler Mrs. Martha Ryerson Higgins 1959
Behind Closed Doors Clara Keller 1958
The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen 1958
Twilight for the Gods Ethel Peacock 1958
The Brothers Karamazov Mme. Anna Hohlakov 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Black Fairy 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Mrs. Martha Ryerson Higgins 2007
The Eleventh Hour Mrs. Bullock 1962
Great Ghost Tales Mrs. Van Roop 1961
Thriller Mildred Adler Beaumont 1960
The Tingler Mrs. Martha Ryerson Higgins 1959
Behind Closed Doors Clara Keller 1958
The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen 1958
Twilight for the Gods Ethel Peacock 1958
The Brothers Karamazov Mme. Anna Hohlakov 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Black Fairy 1958
Tales of Wells Fargo Ann Rawlins, Emily Callan 1957
Giant Mrs. Nancy Lynnton 1956
Playhouse 90 Lavinia 1956
Hilda Crane Mrs. Stella Crane 1956
Matinee Theatre Miss Susan, Bella Mallen 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Mabel McKay, Amelia Verber 1955
Star Stage 1955
Female on the Beach Eloise Crandall 1955
Windows the Woman 1955
TV Reader's Digest Miss Victoria 1955
Producers' Showcase Countess Larische 1954
Climax! Nurse Helm, Evelyn, Lydia, Susan Garsten 1954
Studio 57 Marie Walsh 1954
The Egyptian Taia 1954
Rear Window Miss Lonelyhearts 1954
The Loretta Young Show Ann 1953
The Plymouth Playhouse Therese Defarge 1953
Private Secretary Honoria Bancroft 1953
Omnibus (segment "Let There Be Farce") 1952
The Gulf Playhouse 1952
Broadway Television Theatre Laura Pennington, Madeline 1952
Chevron Theatre 1952
Goodyear Playhouse Miss Mulford 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Mildred Brown, Clara O'Fell 1951
The 13th Letter Sister Marie Corbin 1951
Somerset Maugham TV Theatre 1950
The Adventures of Ellery Queen Alice Blythe 1950
Lux Video Theatre Mrs. Crocker-Harris, Dilly, Martha 1950
Danger 1950
Sure As Fate Lady Macbeth 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Starlight Theatre Miss Buell 1950
Martin Kane Mrs. Seaton 1949
Suspense Mrs. Collins 1949
Studio One in Hollywood Mary Lincoln, Lady Macbeth, Volumnia 1948
The Ford Theatre Hour Bella Manningham 1948
Repertory Theatre Marguerite Gautier 1948
The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947
Front Row Center Zilla Portranska 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙