Julia Ling

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Julia Ling, born Xiao Wei Lin is an American actress. Her television work includes recurring roles on NBC series such as ER, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, and as a series regular on Chuck.

Julia Ling, born Xiao Wei Lin is an American actress. Her television work includes recurring roles on NBC series such as ER, Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, and as a series regular on Chuck.

Birth Name

Shel Wei

Born

Monday, 14 February 1983

Actress Filmography

Emergency: LA LAPD Officer Danni Prescott 2022
Blue Call Vy 2021
Tactical Girl Tactical Girl 2016
Tell Me How I Die Sorority Girl 2016
I Hate My Teenage Daughter Jane 2011
Conan Herself 2010
High School Charlyne 2010
The Deep End Mei Brundage 2010
Chuck: Meet the Nerd Herders Anna Wu 2008
Chuck Versus the Webisodes Anna Wu 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Emergency: LA LAPD Officer Danni Prescott 2022
Blue Call Vy 2021
Tactical Girl Tactical Girl 2016
Tell Me How I Die Sorority Girl 2016
I Hate My Teenage Daughter Jane 2011
Conan Herself 2010
High School Charlyne 2010
The Deep End Mei Brundage 2010
Chuck: Meet the Nerd Herders Anna Wu 2008
Chuck Versus the Webisodes Anna Wu 2008
Undoing Linda 2007
Chuck Anna Wu 2007
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Kim Tao 2006
Memoirs of a Geisha Spring Festival Dancer 2005
Ride or Die Mei Lin 2005
Grey's Anatomy Emma 2005
Guess Who Speedracer 2005
House Anne 2004
The O.C. Lucy 2003
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Potential with Power #2 1997
ER Mae Lee Park, Michelle 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙