Julia Nelson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Marian Julia Ealson

Born

Monday, 03 November 1924

Died

Wednesday, 03 November 2010

Actress Filmography

On the Up Edie 1990
Executive Stress Stephen's Mother 1986
All in Good Faith Mavis Dimmock 1985
Angels Mrs. Boultrey, Mrs. Boultry 1975
Jane Eyre Housekeeper 1970
Never Put It in Writing Maid 1964
Spare the Rod Mother 1961
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning Friend 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Prentice 1959
A Cry from the Streets Cleaner #2 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

On the Up Edie 1990
Executive Stress Stephen's Mother 1986
All in Good Faith Mavis Dimmock 1985
Angels Mrs. Boultrey, Mrs. Boultry 1975
Jane Eyre Housekeeper 1970
Never Put It in Writing Maid 1964
Spare the Rod Mother 1961
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning Friend 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Prentice 1959
A Cry from the Streets Cleaner #2 1958
Three Men in a Boat Young Mother (Maze) 1956
Reach for the Sky Bit Role 1956
Private's Progress ATS Sergeant 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙