Julian Barratt

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 57
Julian Barratt Pettifer is an English comedian, actor, musician, and record producer. As a comedian and comic actor, he is known for his use of surreal humour and black comedy. During the 2000s he was part of The Mighty Boosh comedy troupe alongside comedy partner Noel Fielding.

Julian Barratt Pettifer is an English comedian, actor, musician, and record producer. As a comedian and comic actor, he is known for his use of surreal humour and black comedy. During the 2000s he was part of The Mighty Boosh comedy troupe alongside comedy partner Noel Fielding.

Birth Name

Julian Pettifer

Born

Saturday, 04 May 1968

Actor Filmography

Rogue Agent 2022
The Witchfinder Fake Hopkins 2022
Dodger Mr. Greenwood 2022
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain Dr Elphick / Dr. Elphick 2021
New York Super Airport Self - Narrator 2021
Ultra City Smiths The Most Dangerous Man in the World 2021
Bloods Lawrence 2021
Truth Seekers Dr. Peter Toynbee 2020
Unprecedented: Real Time Theatre from a State of Isolation Director 2020
The Great Doctor Vinodel 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rogue Agent 2022
The Witchfinder Fake Hopkins 2022
Dodger Mr. Greenwood 2022
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain Dr Elphick / Dr. Elphick 2021
New York Super Airport Self - Narrator 2021
Ultra City Smiths The Most Dangerous Man in the World 2021
Bloods Lawrence 2021
Truth Seekers Dr. Peter Toynbee 2020
Unprecedented: Real Time Theatre from a State of Isolation Director 2020
The Great Doctor Vinodel 2020
Europe From Above Narrator 2019
Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart Rufus 2019
Egypt from Above Self - Narrator 2019
Lost Treasures of Egypt Narrator 2019
Moominvalley Mr. Brisk 2019
Sally4Ever Nigel 2018
In Fabric Stash 2018
Summer Camp Island Poppawoppa McCallister 2018
Killing Eve Julian 2018
Building Giants Self - Narrator 2018
Brakes Elliot 2017
Neo Yokio Great Demon / Salesclerk 2 2017
Mindhorn Richard Thorncroft 2016
Skies Above Britain Self - Narrator 2016
Flowers Maurice Flowers / Maurice, Maurice, Friedrich / Maurice, Maurice / Friedrich 2016
Aaaaaaaah! Jupiter 2015
10,000 BC Self - Narrator 2015
ABCs of Death 2 Peter Toland (segment "B") / Peter Toland (Segment "Badger") 2014
The Fifteen Billion Pound Railway Self - Narrator, Himself - Narrator / Self - Narrator 2014
Long Live the Royals Harold the Guard, Ace, Harold the Guard 2014
The Harry Hill Movie Conch 2013
A Field in England Trower 2013
The Tube: An Underground History Self - Narrator / Voiceover 2013
Uncle Wormsley's Christmas Uncle Wormsley 2012
999: What's Your Emergency? Self - Narrator 2012
Hunderby Self - Narrator / Himself - Narrator, Himself - Narrator 2012
White Heat Derek Bowden 2012
Treasure Island Thomas Redruth 2012
The Tube Self - Narrator 2012
NTSF:SD:SUV Lockheed 2011
Little Crackers Satan 2010
Bunny and the Bull Atilla 2009
HIV: The Musical Myles Davies 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself (as The Mighty Boosh), Himself 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Self 2009
The Mighty Boosh Live: Future Sailors Tour Howard / Howard Moon 2009
Journey of the Childmen: The Mighty Boosh on Tour Self 2009
The Mighty Boosh: A Journey Through Time and Space Self 2008
Being Human Larry Chrysler 2008
How Not to Live Your Life Jackson 2007
The Secret Policeman's Ball: The Ball in the Hall Self 2006
The Mighty Boosh Live Howard Moon 2006
Nathan Barley Dan Ashcroft 2005
AD/BC: A Rock Opera Tony Iscariot 2004
Garth Marenghi's Darkplace Padre 2004
The Reckoning Gravedigger 2003
The Mighty Boosh Howard Moon, Howard Moon / Dennis, Howard Moon / Jurgen Haabemaaster, Howard Moon / Lucien, Howard Moon / Milky Joe, Howard Moon / Mr. Susan, Howard Moon / New Zoo-Keeper, Howard Moon / Rudy Van Disarzio, Howard Moon / Rudy, Howard Moon / Sandstorm, Howard Moon / The New Moon, Howard Moon / Brian Ferry, Howard Moon / Crack Fox / Dennis 2003
The Principles of Lust Phillip / Philip 2003
Look Around You Man with cigarette 2002
Surrealissimo: The Scandalous Success of Salvador Dali Rosey 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Lucky Break Paul Dean 2001
Sweet Stitch 2001
Comedy Lab Thomas Stone MP 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙