Julian Wintle

Producer · Executive Producer · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 42
Julian Wintle (1913–1980) was a British film and TV producer who battled with haemophilia throughout his life.

Julian Wintle (1913–1980) was a British film and TV producer who battled with haemophilia throughout his life.

Birth Name

Francis Julian Wintle

Born

Friday, 17 October 1913

Died

Saturday, 08 November 1980

1967EmmyOutstanding Dramatic Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙