Julie Halston

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Julie Halston is an American actress and comedian. She was born in Flushing, New York. Her parents, Rudolph “Rudy” Abatelli and her mother Julia Madeline “Dolly” moved to Commack, Long Island when Halston was four years of age. Halston graduated from Hofstra University cum laude with a B.A. in Theatre Arts.

Julie Halston is an American actress and comedian. She was born in Flushing, New York. Her parents, Rudolph “Rudy” Abatelli and her mother Julia Madeline “Dolly” moved to Commack, Long Island when Halston was four years of age. Halston graduated from Hofstra University cum laude with a B.A. in Theatre Arts.

Birth Name

Julie Abatelli

Born

Tuesday, 07 December 1954

Actress Filmography

And Just Like That... Bitsy Von Muffling 2021
The Sixth Reel Helen 2021
Gossip Girl Sharon 2021
Difficult People Hazel 2020
Almost Family Joyce Tune 2019
Take My Nose... Please! Herself / Self 2017
The Good Fight Rita 2017
The New 35 Mom 2016
Divorce Sharon 2016
Crisis in Six Scenes Roz 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

And Just Like That... Bitsy Von Muffling 2021
The Sixth Reel Helen 2021
Gossip Girl Sharon 2021
Difficult People Hazel 2020
Almost Family Joyce Tune 2019
Take My Nose... Please! Herself / Self 2017
The Good Fight Rita 2017
The New 35 Mom 2016
Divorce Sharon 2016
Crisis in Six Scenes Roz 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self - Guest 2015
The Mentors Mentor 2015
Top Five Cell Phone Lady 2014
Are You Joking? Gloria 2014
Showing Up Self 2014
Jack in a Box Dawn 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Sex and the City Bitsy von Muffling 2008
The Battery's Down Bunny Steinberg 2008
The Electric Company Ms. Carruthers 2007
Say Yes to the Dress Self 2007
I Think I Love My Wife Convenience Store Cashier 2007
The Class Tina Carmello, Tina Carmello / Mrs. Carmello 2006
A Very Serious Person Glenda 2006
The Lady in Question Is Charles Busch Sidekick 2005
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Gallery Owner 2001
SG Dandelion Splendorface 2000
Small Time Crooks Concert Party Guest 2000
Joe Gould's Secret Sadie Gordon 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Cassie Muir 1999
Celebrity Patient with Jowls 1998
Sex and the City Bitsy Von Muffling 1998
Drunks Carol 1997
David Searching Julie 1997
Theater Talk Self - Guest, Self - Host, Self 1996
The Juror Inez 1996
Mighty Aphrodite Guest 1995
My So-Called Life Mrs. Szowski 1994
Addams Family Values Mrs. Glicker 1993
Dottie Gets Spanked Dottie Frank 1993
Doug (voice) 1991
Law & Order Jane, Ms. Lapinsky 1990
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙