Julien Carette

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Julien Henri Carette was a French film actor. He appeared in 127 films between 1931 and 1964.

Julien Henri Carette was a French film actor. He appeared in 127 films between 1931 and 1964.

Birth Name

Julien Victor

Born

Thursday, 23 December 1897

Died

Wednesday, 20 July 1966

Actor Filmography

Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! Epernon 1961
The Green Mare Philibert 1959
Archimède, le clochard Félix, le clochard aux chiens 1959
Le joueur Bagdovitch 1958
Le miroir a deux faces Albert Benoît 1958
Crime and Punishment Pierre Marcellin 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us 1956
House of Ricordi Felix - l'oste 1954
The Love of a Woman Le Quellec 1953
Le bon Dieu sans confession Eugène 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! Epernon 1961
The Green Mare Philibert 1959
Archimède, le clochard Félix, le clochard aux chiens 1959
Le joueur Bagdovitch 1958
Le miroir a deux faces Albert Benoît 1958
Crime and Punishment Pierre Marcellin 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us 1956
House of Ricordi Felix - l'oste 1954
The Love of a Woman Le Quellec 1953
Le bon Dieu sans confession Eugène 1953
To Hell with the Virtue Tellier / Mr. Tellier 1953
Holiday for Henrietta Arthur - le chef 1952
Rome-Paris-Rome Direttore parigino dei vagoni letto 1951
The Red Inn Pierre Martin / Martin 1951
Without Leaving an Address Le tapissier 1951
Twelve Hours to Live Amedeo Santini 1950
La Marie du port Thomas Viau / Thomas Viaud 1950
Occupe-toi d'Amélie..! Pochet - le père d'Amélie / Pochet (as Carette) 1949
Such a Pretty Little Beach Le voyageur de commerce / The Traveller 1949
Histoire de chanter Robert 1947
Gates of the Night Monsieur Quinquina 1946
Sylvie et le fantôme Hector / Hector, le majordome 1946
Service de nuit Auguste Masson 1944
Lettres d'amour Loriquet / Loriquet - le maître à danser 1942
Sideral Cruises Lucien Marchand / Lucien Marchand, garçon de laboratoire 1942
Parade en 7 nuits Anicet - l'employé de la fourrière 1941
Thunder Over Paris 1940
Beating Heart Yves Calubert 1940
The Rules of the Game Marceau, le braconnier 1939
The World Will Shake Julien Bartaz 1939
Derrière la façade Le soldat 1939
Coral Reefs Havelock 1939
La Bête Humaine Pecqueux 1938
Je chante Julien Lorette 1938
The Curtain Rises Lurette, le journaliste 1938
Café de Paris Le journaliste 1938
La Marseillaise Un volontaire 1938
Heart of Paris Lurette 1937
La Grande Illusion Cartier - l'acteur / Cartier, l'acteur 1937
The Man of Stone 1936
Mon coeur t'appelle Coq 1934
Goodbye Beautiful Days Fred 1933
Fun in the Barracks Un cavalier 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙