Julien Duvivier

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 45
Julien Duvivier was a French film director. He was prominent in French cinema in the years 1930–1960. Amongst his most original films, chiefly notable are La Bandera, Pépé le Moko, Little World of Don Camillo, Panique, Voici le temps des assassins and Marianne de ma jeunesse.

Julien Duvivier was a French film director. He was prominent in French cinema in the years 1930–1960. Amongst his most original films, chiefly notable are La Bandera, Pépé le Moko, Little World of Don Camillo, Panique, Voici le temps des assassins and Marianne de ma jeunesse.

Birth Name

Julien Henri Nicolas Duvivier

Born

Saturday, 03 October 1896

Died

Monday, 30 October 1967

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙