Juliette Faber

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Juliette Joséphine Madeleine Aber

Born

Wednesday, 19 March 1919

Died

Sunday, 13 July 2008

Actress Filmography

Les anneaux de Bicêtre 1977
We Are All Murderers Francine Saulnier 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge L'infirmière / Marthe 1952
Justice Is Done Danièle Andrieux 1950
L'école buissonnière Lise Arnaud, l'institutrice / Lise Arnaud, the teacher 1949
Shop Girls of Paris Mademoiselle Vadon / Marguerite Vadon, une vendeuse 1943
Picpus Berthe 1943
Strangers in the House Nicole Loursat 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les anneaux de Bicêtre 1977
We Are All Murderers Francine Saulnier 1952
The Truth About Bebe Donge L'infirmière / Marthe 1952
Justice Is Done Danièle Andrieux 1950
L'école buissonnière Lise Arnaud, l'institutrice / Lise Arnaud, the teacher 1949
Shop Girls of Paris Mademoiselle Vadon / Marguerite Vadon, une vendeuse 1943
Picpus Berthe 1943
Strangers in the House Nicole Loursat 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙