Julius Tennon

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
64

Birth Name

Julius William Tennon

Born

Thursday, 24 December 1953

Actor Filmography

Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal Himself (archive footage) 2018
The Simone Biles Story: Courage to Soar Ron Biles 2018
The Oscars Himself - Audience Member 2017
Custody Court Officer Joe 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Audience Member 2017
Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice General Security Chief 2016
Lila & Eve Ben 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Desmond 2014
Get On Up Grandpa Byrd (as Julius William Tennon) 2014
Won't Back Down Thomas 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal Himself (archive footage) 2018
The Simone Biles Story: Courage to Soar Ron Biles 2018
The Oscars Himself - Audience Member 2017
Custody Court Officer Joe 2017
74th Golden Globe Awards Himself - Audience Member 2017
Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice General Security Chief 2016
Lila & Eve Ben 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Desmond 2014
Get On Up Grandpa Byrd (as Julius William Tennon) 2014
Won't Back Down Thomas 2012
Faster Doctor 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Warden 2010
Fame Denise's Dad 2009
The Architect Arthur Freeman 2006
Life Is Not a Fairytale: The Fantasia Barrino Story Mr. Emanuel 2006
Criminal Minds Carl Buford (also archive footage), Carl Buford 2005
The Closer Det. Waters 2005
Friday Night Lights Coach James 2004
Screen Door Jesus Fallon Conroy 2003
Nikki Officer 2000
The District Commander Wilkerson 2000
The Huntress Fargas 2000
City of Angels Dr. James Holly 2000
The Jersey Father 1999
Any Day Now 1998
Small Soldiers Toy World Supervisor 1998
Ally McBeal Officer #1 1997
The Practice Detective 1997
7th Heaven Security Guard 1996
Dead Man's Walk Sam 1996
Moesha Police Officer 1996
Adventures of the Old West Nat Love 1995
NewsRadio Judge 1995
The Wayans Bros. Trainer 1995
Lone Justice 2 Sealy Petit 1995
ER Mr. Stegman, Uniform Cop 1994
Chicago Hope Arnie Carlson 1994
Dazed And Confused Mr. Payne 1993
NYPD Blue William Danton 1993
Ned Blessing: The Story of My Life and Times Sealy Pettit 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Jackson 1993
Shadow Force Ron Fuller 1992
Mad About You Officer #1 1992
Melrose Place FBI Agent 1992
Ned Blessing: The True Story Of My Life Tug McFall 1992
Hard Promises Football Coach 1991
Another Pair of Aces: Three of a Kind Ranger Harvey 1991
Dream Date Cop #2 1989
Trapped Detective 1989
Riverbend Sgt. Tony Marx 1989
Lonesome Dove Frog Lip 1989
It Takes Two Jake 1988
The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains Nub 1987
Murder Rap Dee Jay 1987
Red Headed Stranger Messenger 1986
Adam: His Song Continues Legislator 1986
Confessions of a Serial Killer Arresting Officer #2 1985
North and South, Book I Micah 1985
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage), Himself 1981
Dallas Henry 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙