Jun Tazaki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Minoru Tanaka

Born

Thursday, 28 August 1913

Died

Friday, 18 October 1985

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Dr. Sakurai, Dr. Yoshido, General Masami Shinzo 2007
Ran Seiji Ayabe 1985
The Imperial Navy 1981
Hakuchyu no shikaku 1979
Hakkodasan 1977
Crimson Bat - Oichi: Wanted, Dead or Alive Nadaaan 1970
Battle of the Japan Sea Shimaji Hashiguchi 1969
Destroy All Monsters Dr. Yoshido 1968
Japan's Longest Day Captain Yasuna Kozono - CO 302nd Air Group 1967
Ebirah, Horror of the Deep Red Bamboo Commander 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Dr. Sakurai, Dr. Yoshido, General Masami Shinzo 2007
Ran Seiji Ayabe 1985
The Imperial Navy 1981
Hakuchyu no shikaku 1979
Hakkodasan 1977
Crimson Bat - Oichi: Wanted, Dead or Alive Nadaaan 1970
Battle of the Japan Sea Shimaji Hashiguchi 1969
Destroy All Monsters Dr. Yoshido 1968
Japan's Longest Day Captain Yasuna Kozono - CO 302nd Air Group 1967
Ebirah, Horror of the Deep Red Bamboo Commander 1966
The War of the Gargantuas General 1966
Urutora Q Director General Sakamoto 1966
Invasion of Astro-Monster Dr. Sakurai 1965
Frankenstein Conquers the World Military Advisor 1965
Kwaidan Kannai's Colleague #1 1964
Mothra vs. Godzilla Murata, Newspaper Editor 1964
Atragon Captain Hachiro Jinguji 1963
The Lost World of Sinbad Itaka Tsuzuka of the Imperial Guards 1963
High and Low Kamiya, National Shoes Publicity Director 1963
Ankokugai no kiba 1962
Chushingura Kiken Murakami 1962
King Kong vs. Godzilla General Masami Shinzo 1962
Gorath Raizô Sonoda - Tomoko's Father 1962
Kaoyaku akatsukini shisu 1961
Daredevil in the Castle Teikabo Tsutsumi 1961
The Demon of Mount Oe 1960
Hawai Middowei daikaikûsen: Taiheiyô no arashi Captain 1960
The Last Gunfight Otokichi Kozuka 1960
Edo no akutaro Heisuke 1959
Nippon tanjô Ootomo's Kurohiko 1959
The Loyal 47 Ronin Ikkaku Shimizu 1958
Banchô sara yashiki: Okiku to Harima 1954
Gate of Hell Kogenta 1953
Jirochô sangokushi: nagurikomi kôjinyama 1952
Rikon Kensaku - Tazaki 1952
Okuni to Gohei Iori, Okuni's husband 1952
Tokyo File 212 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙