June Ellis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

June Georgina Ellis

Born

Friday, 01 January 1926

Died

Sunday, 26 June 2011

Actress Filmography

Younger and Younger Auntie E 1993
Murder Most Horrid Mrs. Mellish, Womas on Bus 1991
The Silver Chair Giant Cook 1990
Getting It Right Mrs. Wagstaffe 1989
The Girl in a Swing Lady at Auction 1988
French and Saunders 1987
London's Burning Nanny Ray 1988
Florence Nightingale Mrs. Burbage 1985
Screen Two Dancing Teacher 1985
The Pickwick Papers Cook, Mrs. Sanders 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Younger and Younger Auntie E 1993
Murder Most Horrid Mrs. Mellish, Womas on Bus 1991
The Silver Chair Giant Cook 1990
Getting It Right Mrs. Wagstaffe 1989
The Girl in a Swing Lady at Auction 1988
French and Saunders 1987
London's Burning Nanny Ray 1988
Florence Nightingale Mrs. Burbage 1985
Screen Two Dancing Teacher 1985
The Pickwick Papers Cook, Mrs. Sanders 1985
Hot Moves Old Lady in Park 1984
Alas Smith & Jones 1984
Never the Twain Cissie 1981
Sorry! Mrs. Nugent 1981
The Good Companions Annie 1980
Juliet Bravo Mrs. Tomkins 1980
Yanks Mrs. Shenton / Mrs Shenton 1979
The Devil's Crown Nurse 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Mason, Mrs. Bellerby 1978
Poldark Lady Whitworth 1975
Fawlty Towers Mrs. Johnston 1975
Angels Mrs. Baxter 1975
Porridge Isobel Fletcher 1974
Frenzy Maisie - Barmaid 1972
The Onedin Line Mrs. Sparrow 1971
Play for Today Joyce, Mrs. Fletcher, Mrs. Wood, Rose 1970
Anne Of The Thousand Days Bess 1969
Paul Temple Kate Balfour 1969
Ring of Bright Water Barmaid 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mother 1969
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall Mrs. Wilson 1968
Quatermass and the Pit Blonde 1967
The Prisoner Number Forty-Eight 1967
Bat Out of Hell Thelma Bowen 1966
Softly Softly Mrs. Bryant 1966
The Spies Doris O'Day 1966
Out of the Unknown Brenda, Millicent Pattison 1965
The Wednesday Play Belle 1964
The Devil-Ship Pirates Mrs. Blake 1964
The Desperate People Vanessa Curtis 1963
The Plane Makers Angie Morris 1963
Maigret Madame Loubet 1960
No Hiding Place Mme. Yvonne (Daisy), Mrs. Martin, Stella Henderson 1959
Glencannon Mrs. Farnsworth 1959
Armchair Theatre Emmy 1956
Dixon of Dock Green Mrs. Ames, Mrs. French, Mrs. Pettigrew, Pauline Selby 1955
The Angel Who Pawned Her Harp Sally 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙