June Havoc

Actor
53
June Havoc (born Ellen June Evangeline Hovick, was a Canadian American actress, dancer, writer, and stage director.

June Havoc (born Ellen June Evangeline Hovick, was a Canadian American actress, dancer, writer, and stage director.

Birth Name

Ellen Evangeline Hovick

Born

Friday, 08 November 1912

Died

Sunday, 28 March 2010

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Herself (archive footage) 2018
Broadway: The American Musical Herself 2004
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Herself 2003
A Return to Salem's Lot Aunt Clara 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Murder, She Wrote Lady Abigail Austin, Thelma Vantay 1984
Can't Stop the Music Helen Morell 1980
The Paper Chase Mrs. Margaret Peters 1978
The Private Files Of J. Edgar Hoover Hoover's Mother 1977
Great Performances Self 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Herself (archive footage) 2018
Broadway: The American Musical Herself 2004
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Herself 2003
A Return to Salem's Lot Aunt Clara 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Murder, She Wrote Lady Abigail Austin, Thelma Vantay 1984
Can't Stop the Music Helen Morell 1980
The Paper Chase Mrs. Margaret Peters 1978
The Private Files Of J. Edgar Hoover Hoover's Mother 1977
Great Performances Self 1972
McMillan & Wife Francesca Fairborn 1971
Burke's Law Miranda Forsythe 1963
The Outer Limits Karen Thorne 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Untouchables Sally Kansas 1959
The Ben Hecht Show Herself - Actress 1958
Panic! June Sullivan 1957
Three for Jamie Dawn Lorrie Delacourt 1956
The NBC Comedy Hour Herself - Host 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
The Magical World of Disney Molly Jeffrys 1954
Producers' Showcase Trixie Friganza 1954
Willy Willa 'Willy' Dodger, Willma 'Willy' Dodger 1954
The United States Steel Hour Lil Anders 1953
Person to Person Herself 1953
Medallion Theatre 1953
General Electric Theater Margo 1953
Omnibus (segment "Happy Birthday, Aunt Sarah"), Madame Papova (segment "The Bear") 1952
I've Got a Secret Herself - Guest 1952
Lady Possessed Jean Wilson 1952
The Name's the Same Herself - Contestant 1951
Celanese Theatre Anna Christie 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Herself - Guest Vocalist 1951
Hollywood Opening Night 1951
Follow the Sun Norma 1951
Somerset Maugham TV Theatre 1950
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse Daisy Mayme Plunkett 1950
All Star Revue Herself 1950
Lux Video Theatre Millie 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Herself - Host 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Herself, Herself - Actress Dancer, Herself - Dancer Actress 1950
Once a Thief Margie Foster 1950
Cameo Theatre 1950
Mother Didn't Tell Me Maggie Roberts 1950
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest, Mystery Guest 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Betty MacDonald, Crystal Davis 1950
Chicago Deadline Leona Purdy 1949
The Story of Molly X Molly X 1949
Red, Hot and Blue Sandra 1949
Cavalcade of Stars Herself - Guest Actress 1949
The Fred Waring Show Herself 1949
Fireside Theatre 1949
Celebrity Time Herself 1948
When My Baby Smiles At Me Gussie Evans 1948
Studio One in Hollywood Kitty Sharpe 1948
The Iron Curtain Nina Karanova 1948
The Milton Berle Show Herself - Actress 1948
Gentleman's Agreement Elaine Wales 1947
Intrigue Mme. Tamara Baranoff 1947
Kraft Theatre Mary Carpenter 1947
Brewster's Millions Trixie Summers 1945
Casanova in Burlesque Lillian Colman 1944
Timber Queen Lil Boggs 1944
Hi Diddle Diddle Leslie Quayle 1943
Hello, Frisco, Hello Beulah Clancy 1943
No Time For Love Darlene 1943
My Sister Eileen Effie Shelton 1942
Powder Town Dolly Smythe 1942
Sing Your Worries Away Roxey Rochelle 1942
Four Jacks and a Jill Opal 1942
Hey There Child 1918
On the Jump Child (as June Hovick) 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙