Justin Bruening

Actor
57
Justin Bruening is an American actor and former fashion model. In 2003, his acting career began when he was cast in the role of Jamie Martin on the daytime drama All My Children, earning him a Soap Opera Digest Award in 2005 for the portrayal. In late 2007, not long after leaving the role, Bruening was cast as Mike Traceur, the son of character... read more

Justin Bruening is an American actor and former fashion model. In 2003, his acting career began when he was cast in the role of Jamie Martin on the daytime drama All My Children, earning him a Soap Opera Digest Award in 2005 for the portrayal. In late 2007, not long after leaving the role, Bruening was cast as Mike Traceur, the son of character Michael Knight, a new take on the original Knight Rider series. In 2011, he was cast as Tyler Berrett, a recurring role on The CW series Ringer starring Sarah Michelle Gellar and in 2013, he joined Ravenswood.

Birth Name

Justin S. Bruening

Born

Monday, 24 September 1979

Actor Filmography

Sweet Magnolias Cal Maddox 2020
Indivisible Darren Turner 2018
He's Out There Shawn 2018
The Monster Project Devon 2017
Good Behavior Kyle Dash 2016
Blood & Oil Richard Ford 2015
Rosewood Micah Holmes 2015
The Messengers Leo Travers 2015
CSI: Cyber Evan Wescott 2015
Ravenswood Benjamin Price 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Magnolias Cal Maddox 2020
Indivisible Darren Turner 2018
He's Out There Shawn 2018
The Monster Project Devon 2017
Good Behavior Kyle Dash 2016
Blood & Oil Richard Ford 2015
Rosewood Micah Holmes 2015
The Messengers Leo Travers 2015
CSI: Cyber Evan Wescott 2015
Ravenswood Benjamin Price 2013
The Thanksgiving House Everett Mather 2013
The March Sisters At Christmas Teddy Laurence 2012
Blue-Eyed Butcher Jeff Wright 2012
Ringer Tyler Barrett 2011
Friends with Benefits 2011
State of Georgia Brad 2011
Switched at Birth Chef Jeff Reycraft 2011
Wonder Woman Steve Trevor 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Lt. Commander Billy Harrington 2010
Class Whitt Sheffield 2010
Royal Pains Chase 2009
Castle Rob Tredwyck 2009
Knight Rider Mike Traceur 2008
Turbo Dates 2008
3 lbs. Personal Trainer 2006
Fat Girls Bobby 2006
Grey's Anatomy Matthew Taylor 2005
CSI: NY Hank Frazier 2004
The Tony Danza Show Himself 2004
Cold Case Spencer Mason '89 2003
Hope & Faith Jake 2003
CSI: Miami Craig Abbott 2002
The Home and Family Show Himself 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙