Justin Chambers

IVA Star Rating : 72
Justin Willman Chambers is an American actor and former model. Born in Ohio, he went to Southeastern High School, South Charleston and later studied acting at New York's HB Studio. Chambers began modeling after being approached by a modeling scout in Paris. He went on to represent fashion brands including Calvin Klein, Armani, and Dolce & Gabbana. read more

Discover

Justin Willman Chambers is an American actor and former model. Born in Ohio, he went to Southeastern High School, South Charleston and later studied acting at New York's HB Studio. Chambers began modeling after being approached by a modeling scout in Paris. He went on to represent fashion brands including Calvin Klein, Armani, and Dolce & Gabbana. Chambers began his acting career with a recurring role in the soap opera Another World and made his feature film debut with a supporting role in 1999's comedy drama Liberty Heights. His breakthrough role came in 2005 when he was cast as Dr. Alex Karev in the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy. Chambers gained widespread recognition as the series progressed and the character became one of the most popular from the hit series, earning multiple nominations and the 2017 Best TV Network Drama Actor at the People's Choice Awards as well as nominations for the Screen Actors Guild Award.

Birth Name

Justin W. Chambers

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1970

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙