Justin Lin

Executive Producer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Justin Lin is an American film director whose films have grossed US$2.3 billion worldwide as of March 2017. He is best known for his directorial work on Better Luck Tomorrow (2002), six films in the Fast & Furious franchise, and Star Trek Beyond (2016). He is also known for his work on television programs like Community, and the second season of True Detective.

Justin Lin is an American film director whose films have grossed US$2.3 billion worldwide as of March 2017. He is best known for his directorial work on Better Luck Tomorrow (2002), six films in the Fast & Furious franchise, and Star Trek Beyond (2016). He is also known for his work on television programs like Community, and the second season of True Detective.

Birth Name

Yi-Bin Lin

Born

Monday, 11 October 1971

Actor Filmography

Movies That Changed My Life Self 2020
Family Style Self 2019
50 Years of Star Trek himself / Self - Director of Star Trek Beyond 2016
Film HQ Self - Guest 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
Hollywood Chinese Self 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Better Luck Tomorrow Jock / Jock (Uncredited) 2002
HBO First Look Self 1992
American Masters Self 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Movies That Changed My Life Self 2020
Family Style Self 2019
50 Years of Star Trek himself / Self - Director of Star Trek Beyond 2016
Film HQ Self - Guest 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Guest 2015
Hollywood Chinese Self 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Better Luck Tomorrow Jock / Jock (Uncredited) 2002
HBO First Look Self 1992
American Masters Self 1986

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙