K Callan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
K Callan is an American author and actress known for playing Clark Kent's mother Martha in the ABC television series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman.

K Callan is an American author and actress known for playing Clark Kent's mother Martha in the ABC television series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman.

Birth Name

Katherine Elizabeth Borman

Born

Thursday, 09 January 1936

Actress Filmography

Knives Out Greatnana Wanetta 2019
Code Black Ruth 2015
Getting On Susan Dayward 2013
Emily Owens M.D. Lorraine Parks 2012
Veep Judy Sherman 2012
Not That Funny Toogey Richmonde 2012
Samuel Bleak Elaine 2011
Law & Order: LA Louise Hammond 2010
Good Luck Charlie Mrs. Monroe 2010
Why Did I Get Married Too? Ms. Tannenbaum 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Knives Out Greatnana Wanetta 2019
Code Black Ruth 2015
Getting On Susan Dayward 2013
Emily Owens M.D. Lorraine Parks 2012
Veep Judy Sherman 2012
Not That Funny Toogey Richmonde 2012
Samuel Bleak Elaine 2011
Law & Order: LA Louise Hammond 2010
Good Luck Charlie Mrs. Monroe 2010
Why Did I Get Married Too? Ms. Tannenbaum 2010
Justified Loretta's Grandaunt 2010
Mental Alexis Vilcek 2009
Castle Mrs. Delores Marsh 2009
Coyote County Loser Maggie Hopps 2009
Meet the Browns Daisy LaRue, Miss Daisy, Daisy 2009
The Mentalist Annabelle Draber 2008
Drive Ceal Cousins 2007
Heroes Charlie Andrews 2006
'Til Death Mrs. Bauer 2006
My First Time Herself 2006
Heist Helen 2006
Four Kings Mrs. Grayson 2006
Midnight Clear Eva 2006
Midnight Clear Eva 2005
crazylove Mrs. Hallstrom 2005
How I Met Your Mother Grandma Lois 2005
The Closer Julia Rose 2005
Grey's Anatomy Janis 2005
Nine Lives Marisa 2005
Desperate Housewives Eileen Britt 2004
Cold Case Helen Russell - 2006 2003
NCIS Bertha Jones-Delacroix, Grace Mullen 2003
Carnivàle Eleanor McGill 2003
Nip/Tuck Ellie Harkness 2003
Dragnet Lee's Adoptive Mother 2003
Without a Trace Luanne Countryman 2002
Body & Soul Cora Kilabrough 2002
Devious Beings Lady Jane 2002
Crossing Jordan Penelope Zimmerman 2001
Kate Brasher Mrs. Warmus / Mute Woman 2001
The Division Halle McAdams, Mary Johnson 2001
The Fugitive Evelyn Butler 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Martha Abernathy 2000
Family Law Myra Hollenbeck 1999
A Fare to Remember Ginny 1999
Mr. Murder Alice Stillwater 1998
Dawson's Creek Miss Constance Freckling 1998
Total Security 1997
King of the Hill Tilly Hill 1997
7th Heaven Grandma James 1996
Saved By The Light Marion (Dannion's mother) 1995
JAG Esther Gale 1995
ER Kelly Robinson 1994
Chicago Hope Emily Beck 1994
Birdland Laurel 1994
Diagnosis Murder Jake's Landlady 1993
NYPD Blue Mrs. Hastings 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Martha Kent 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Alsia 1993
Frankie and Johnny Frankie's Mother 1991
FBI: The Untold Stories Jorene 1991
Nurses Lila 1991
The Unborn Martha Wellington 1991
Flight Of Black Angel Mrs. Gordon 1991
Incident at Dark River 1989
Quantum Leap Lenore Mackenzie 1989
Live-In Roslyn 1989
Coach Marion, Marion Williamson 1989
CBS Summer Playhouse Jean 1987
Mr. President Janet Braden 1987
Duet Rose 1987
Rags to Riches Louis McMillan 1987
L.A. Law Mrs. Hackett 1986
You Again? Kathryn 1986
Moonlighting Carolyn Kandinsky 1985
Hollywood Wives Catherine 1985
Sara 1985
Highway to Heaven Mrs. Lowell 1984
Hunter Linda Ryan, Mrs. Jorgensen 1984
E/R Gail Parker 1984
Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac Barbara Hamilton 1984
Night Court Mrs. Jane Fletzker 1984
Cutter to Houston Connie Buford 1983
AfterMASH Mrs. Bergstrom 1983
St. Elsewhere Patty Galecki 1982
Newhart Janet Ebersol 1982
Remington Steele Martha Ryan 1982
Fast-Walking Motel Manager 1982
Police Squad! Charlotte 1982
Father Murphy Jane Sanders 1981
Splendor in the Grass Miss Metcalf 1981
Private Benjamin Harriet Benjamin 1981
This House Possessed Lucille 1981
Secrets of Midland Heights Hilda Carroll 1980
A Change Of Seasons Alice Bingham 1980
Bosom Buddies Mrs. Wilson 1980
It's a Living Harriet Higgins 1980
Flo Carlin 1980
When the Whistle Blows Bulldog's wife 1980
American Gigolo Lisa Williams 1980
Joe's World Katie Wabash 1979
Knots Landing Mrs. Dunne 1979
House Calls 1979
The Onion Field Mrs. Powell 1979
Blind Ambition Mrs. Kleindienst 1979
Ike: The War Years Mrs. Westerfield 1979
Fast Break Ms. Tidwell 1979
Married: The First Year Cathy Baker 1979
A Question of Love Reporter 1978
Kaz 1978
Dallas Amy Stevens 1978
Lou Grant Louise Florence 1977
Rafferty Betty Dane 1977
James at 16 Mrs. Stevens 1977
Fernwood Tonight Alberta Cornwall 1977
Fish Mrs. Lester 1977
Quincy M.E. Karen Saundersen 1976
Family Sophie Sullivan 1976
One Day at a Time Alice Butterfield 1975
Rhoda Dr. Sanders 1974
Barney Miller Gwen Baxter 1974
Hail Mrs. Burd 1973
A Touch Of Class Patty Menkes 1973
The Waltons Nurse Corrigan 1971
Great Performances Evelyn Jackson 1971
All in the Family Veronica Cartright 1971
Joe May Lou Curran (as K. Callan) 1970
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
Route 66 Western Union Operator 1960
The Magical World of Disney Betty's Mom 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙