KaDee Strickland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Katherine Dee "KaDee" Strickland is an American actress known for her role as Charlotte King on the ABC drama Private Practice.

Katherine Dee "KaDee" Strickland is an American actress known for her role as Charlotte King on the ABC drama Private Practice.

Birth Name

Katherine Dee Strickland

Born

Sunday, 14 December 1975

Actress Filmography

Grand Isle Fancy 2020
Shut Eye Linda Haverford 2016
Style Code Live Self 2016
The Player Special Agent Rose Nolan 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
Secrets and Lies Christy Crawford 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Chew Herself - Guest, Herself 2011
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Family That Preys Jillian Cartwright 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Grand Isle Fancy 2020
Shut Eye Linda Haverford 2016
Style Code Live Self 2016
The Player Special Agent Rose Nolan 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
Secrets and Lies Christy Crawford 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Chew Herself - Guest, Herself 2011
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Family That Preys Jillian Cartwright 2008
American Gangster Richie's Attorney 2007
30 Even Scarier Movie Moments Self 2007
Private Practice Charlotte King / Dr. Charlotte King, Charlotte King 2007
The Flock Viola Frye 2007
The Wedding Bells Annie 2007
Walker Payne Audrey 2006
Laws of Chance Chance Morgan 2006
Fever Pitch Robin 2005
Train Ride Dawn 2005
The Grudge Susan / Susan Williams 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Sam Rogers 2004
The Stepford Wives Tara 2004
Knots Molly 2004
Something's Gotta Give Kristen 2003
Anything Else Brooke 2003
Bomb the System Toni 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Sandi Tortomassi 2001
The Sterling Chase Cute Coed #1 2001
Diamond Men Monica 2000
The Sixth Sense Visitor #5 1999
Girl, Interrupted Bonnie Gilcrest 1999
The View Herself 1997
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙