Kaiji Tang

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Kaiji Tang is a Chinese voice actor working primarily in Los Angeles.

Kaiji Tang is a Chinese voice actor working primarily in Los Angeles.

Born

Wednesday, 25 January 1984

Actor Filmography

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre Hiratsuka, Hide, Additional Voices 2023
The Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh Part 1 Hendrickson 2022
Gudetama: An Eggcellent Adventure Additional Cast, Hard-Boiled, Prime Minister Sasagawa, Driver 2022
First Love (voice) 2022
Lookism Basco 2022
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners Additional Cast 2022
Tekken: Bloodline Jin Kazama 2022
Bastard!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- Additional Cast 2022
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Revenge of Scar (voice) 2022
Bubble Mad Lobster Member D 2022
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre Hiratsuka, Hide, Additional Voices 2023
The Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh Part 1 Hendrickson 2022
Gudetama: An Eggcellent Adventure Additional Cast, Hard-Boiled, Prime Minister Sasagawa, Driver 2022
First Love (voice) 2022
Lookism Basco 2022
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners Additional Cast 2022
Tekken: Bloodline Jin Kazama 2022
Bastard!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- Additional Cast 2022
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Revenge of Scar (voice) 2022
Bubble Mad Lobster Member D 2022
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall Smiley 2022
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 Goro Yatagarasu 2021
Pokémon Evolutions Palmer 2021
The House of the Lost on the Cape Kozuchi River Kappa / Yui's Father 2021
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Spacer 2021
The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed by Light Hendrickson 2021
Record of Ragnarok Lü Bu 2021
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song Yugo Kakitani 2021
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive Narrator 2021
Shaman King Amidamaru 2021
High-Rise Invasion Additional Voices, Afro Mask 2021
Gekidol Hirokazu / Additional Voices 2021
Stand by Me Doraemon 2 Takeshi 'Giant' Goda 2020
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Sanemi Shinazugawa 2020
Ikebukuro West Gate Park Additional Voices, Lin 2020
Jujutsu Kaisen Satoru Gojo, Satoru Gojou 2020
Dragon's Dogma Simon 2020
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song Archer 2020
Time to Hunt Additional Voices 2020
The Eighth Son? That Can't Be Right! Alfred Rainford 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Shinji 2020
Baba Yaga: Terror of the Dark Forest Forest Man 2020
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna Kyotaro Yamada 2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage Salif 2020
Dorohedoro (voice), Aikawa 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Aren Kuboyasu 2019
Beastars Bill, Additional Voices 2019
Kengan Ashura Ohma Tokita 2019
If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord Kenneth 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice) 2019
YooHoo to the Rescue Rocky 2019
Fate/stay night [Heaven's Feel] II. lost butterfly Archer 2019
White Snake Chang Pan 2019
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas Additional Voices 2018
Yucatán Additional Voices 2018
Sirius the Jaeger Alexei 2018
Back Street Girls Kentaro 2018
Baki Retsu (voice), Kaioh (voice) 2018
Forest of Piano Takeshi Saga (voice), Jan (voice), Eckert (voice) 2018
Megalo Box Joe / Junk Dog, Gearless Joe 2018
Inazuma Eleven Ares Cliff Parker 2018
Lupin III Goro Yatagarasu 2018
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple Osamu Dazai 2018
Gundam Build Divers Tigerwolf 2018
The Ladybug Bee Guard 2 / Bee Guard #2 (voice) 2018
Mecard Dokory, Prince Kong, Prince Kong / Clones / Zookeeper 1 2018
Record of Grancrest War Milza Kuces, Milza 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Archer 2017
The Jungle Bunch Tony 2017
RWBY: Volume 4 Li Ren 2017
Blame! Male Villager C 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Koji Kashin, Tomaru, Nezumi Kaito 2017
Fate/Grand Order: First Order Emiya (voice) 2016
Beyblade Burst Narration, Narrator, Narration / Referee 2016
3% Additional Voices 2016
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Gantz: O Masaru Kato 2016
Ben 10 Big G 2016
The Age of Shadows Hashimoto 2016
Your Name. Additional Voices 2016
Accel World: Infinite Burst Blue Knight 2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen Kazuo Tengan 2016
Ghosts 'n Stuff Inc. Anton Walker 2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen Koici Kitakura 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Haruto Kijibayashi 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Additional Voice 2016
Berserk Guts 2016
Marseille Adrien 2016
The Crew (voice) 2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare Korn 2016
Bungou Stray Dogs Osamu Dazai (voice) 2016
Bling Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2016
Ajin Professor Futoi 2016
Prince of Stride: Alternative Nobuhiko Nagatsuka 2016
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Su-Han 2015
Air Bound Additional Voices 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Cameraman 2015
The Asterisk War Dirk Eberwein 2015
Otaku Movie Anatomy Self - Host 2015
One Punch Man Armored Gorilla, Golden Ball, Male Citizens, Subterranean, Suppon, Workers 2015
Veteran Dealership Owner 2015
We Bare Bears Additional Voices 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
Dragon Ball Super Vegeta (Bang Zoom! dub) (voice), Vegeta (voice) 2015
Charlotte Additional Voices, Bodyguard, Hosoyamada 2015
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade Construction Worker 2015
Show by Rock!! Additional Voices 2015
Durarara!!x2 Eijiro Sharaku 2015
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Archer 2014
Lord Marksman and Vanadis Pierre Badouin 2014
The Seven Deadly Sins Hendrickson 2014
Stand by Me Doraemon Big G 2014
The Admiral: Roaring Currents Nah Dae-yong 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Barouhcruz 2014
The Divine Move Majong Player 2014
The Irregular at Magic High School Katsuto Jumonji 2014
Kill la Kill Tsumugu Kinagase, Tsumugu Kingase 2013
Coppelion Tarou 2013
RWBY Li Ren 2013
The Tower Lieutenant 2012
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic Ren Koen (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Santana, Heckler 2012
Sword Art Online Schmidt, Schmitt 2012
Kuroko's Basketball Iwamura 2012
Accel World Enemy Avatar #2, Blue Knight 2012
Queen's Blade: Rebellion Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices 2012
How to Get Swagger Disclaimer Announcer / Drama Announcer, Disclaimer Announcer 2012
TOME: Terrain of Magical Expertise Tsuzuku 2011
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time Abridged Yubel / Announcer #2 2011
Hunter x Hunter Balda, Dwun, Koala, Koala Ant 2011
Tekken: Blood Vengeance Lee Chaolan 2011
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Tetsudo 'Poppo' Hisakawa 2011
Death Battle All Might, Aquaman, Samurai Jack, Zoro 2010
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa Young Hakurei 2009
Wakfu Nox / Black Bump 2008
Skip Beat! Matsushima / Additional Voices 2008
Kite Liberator Sputnik / Guest 2008
Karas: The Revelation Gangster 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Gengo, Genbu, Gengo / Rebel's Captain, Tenma Izumo 2007
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Abridged Series Leon Wilson / Child #2 / Vivian Wong 2006
The Familiar of Zero Derflingher, Colbert 2006
Flag Engineer 2006
Tokyo Zombie Akiyama / Prince 2005
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Various 2005
Monster Hitman, Doctor Becker 2004
Battle Royale Shogo Kawada 2000
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙