Karen Hall

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Karen Lynne Hall is an American television writer, producer, author, bookstore owner and a member of the George Foster Peabody Awards board of jurors, best known for her work on the television series Judging Amy and M*A*S*H.

Karen Lynne Hall is an American television writer, producer, author, bookstore owner and a member of the George Foster Peabody Awards board of jurors, best known for her work on the television series Judging Amy and M*A*S*H.

Birth Name

Karen L. Hall

Born

Saturday, 02 June 1956

Links

Producer Filmography

1989 Emmy Outstanding Miniseries Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
1987 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1984 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙