Karin Viard

From "Jealous"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Karin Viard is a multi-award-winning French actress. She made her film debut in Tatie Danielle in 1990. She has appeared in films such as Delicatessen, L'Emploi du temps, Adultère, mode d'emploi and La parenthèse enchantée.

Karin Viard is a multi-award-winning French actress. She made her film debut in Tatie Danielle in 1990. She has appeared in films such as Delicatessen, L'Emploi du temps, Adultère, mode d'emploi and La parenthèse enchantée.

Birth Name

Karin Michèle Viard

Born

Monday, 24 January 1966

Actress Filmography

An Ordinary Mother Aline / Aline Morel 2022
Three Times Nothing La femme qui vient chercher la machine à raclette / La femme qui vient récupérer l'appareil à raclette 2022
Fantasies Lili Michel (sketch 'Antagonistophilie') 2021
Tokyo Shaking Alexandra Pacquart 2021
Appearances Eve / Eve Monlibert 2020
Dear Mother Valérie Bordier / Valérie 2020
Perfect Nanny Louise 2019
Little Tickles Mado Le Nadant 2018
Kiss & Tell Véro 2018
Bécassine! Hermine, marquise de Grand-Air / Marquise de Grand-Air 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

An Ordinary Mother Aline / Aline Morel 2022
Three Times Nothing La femme qui vient chercher la machine à raclette / La femme qui vient récupérer l'appareil à raclette 2022
Fantasies Lili Michel (sketch 'Antagonistophilie') 2021
Tokyo Shaking Alexandra Pacquart 2021
Appearances Eve / Eve Monlibert 2020
Dear Mother Valérie Bordier / Valérie 2020
Perfect Nanny Louise 2019
Little Tickles Mado Le Nadant 2018
Kiss & Tell Véro 2018
Bécassine! Hermine, marquise de Grand-Air / Marquise de Grand-Air 2018
Calls Roxane, Roxane Donner 2017
Jealous Nathalie Pécheux 2017
A Bun in the Oven Nicole Payan / Nicole 2016
The Visitors: Bastille Day Adélaïde de Montmirail 2016
The Roommates Party Christine Dubreuil 2015
21 Nights with Pattie Pattie 2015
Lolo Ariane 2015
Families Florence Deffe / Forence Deffe 2015
The Bélier Family Gigi Bélier / Gigi Bélier, Paula's mother 2014
The Chef's Wife Marithé Bressy 2014
Week-ends Christine 2014
Lulu femme nue Lucie, dite Lulu / Lulu 2013
Love Is the Perfect Crime Marianne 2013
It Happened in Saint-Tropez Une people à Cannes soirée Melko 2013
Skylab Albertine adulte 2011
Polisse Nadine 2011
My Piece of the Pie France 2011
Rien à déclarer Irène Janus 2010
Potiche Nadège Dumoulin / Nadège 2010
My Father's Guests Babette Paumelle / Babette 2010
Happy End Chloé / Chloe 2009
Le code a changé Marie-Laurence 'ML' Claverne / Marie-Laurence 2009
All About Actresses Karin Viard 2009
Baby Blues Alex / Alexandra 2008
Les randonneurs à Saint-Tropez Coralie / Coralie - dite 'Cora' 2008
Paris La boulangère 2008
La face cachée Isabelle 2007
True Enough Anne 2007
La tête de maman Juliette 'Juju' Gotchac / Juliette "Juju" Gotchac 2007
Les ambitieux Judith Zahn 2007
Hell Céline 2005
The Ax Marlène Davert 2005
L'ex-femme de ma vie Nina 2005
The Hook Suzy Castelano 2004
The Role of Her Life Claire Rocher 2004
France Boutique France / France Mestral 2003
Summer Things Véronique / Véro 2002
Time Out Muriel 2001
Burger Quiz Self 2001
Children's Play Marianne Fauvel 2001
Enchanted Interlude Eve 2000
Children of the Century Marie Dorval 1999
The New Eve Camille 1999
On Air Mélina / Claire Martin 1999
Hikers Coralie 1997
The Victims Claire Jaillac 1996
Diary of a Seducer Charlotte 1996
Fourbi Rosemonde 1996
Adultery: A User's Guide Fabienne Corteggiani 1995
La Haine Fille n°2 gallerie / Art Gallery Girl #2 1995
Emmène-moi Sophie 1995
Le fils préféré Martine 1994
La séparation Claire 1994
Sidestroke Clara 1993
Little Nothings Isabelle 1992
Max & Jeremie La fille 1992
Maigret Thérèse 1991
Delicatessen Mademoiselle Plusse 1991
Auntie Danielle Agathe 1990
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Céline Bertaud 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙