Karl Lieffen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34
Karl Lieffen, born Karel František Lifka, was a German film actor. He appeared in over 140 films on screen and television between 1949 and 1998.

Karl Lieffen, born Karel František Lifka, was a German film actor. He appeared in over 140 films on screen and television between 1949 and 1998.

Birth Name

Carel Frantisek Lifka

Born

Monday, 17 May 1926

Died

Wednesday, 13 January 1999

Actor Filmography

Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Rudy, the Racing Pig Buselmeier 1995
Gegen den Wind Rebnitz 1995
Lutz & Hardy Hardy van Bellen 1994
Cluedo - Das Mörderspiel De Vries 1993
Rothenbaumchaussee o.A. 1991
Der Millionenerbe Konsul Reichmann 1990
Forsthaus Falkenau Professor H. Bundschuh 1989
War and Remembrance Dr. Grasse 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Rudy, the Racing Pig Buselmeier 1995
Gegen den Wind Rebnitz 1995
Lutz & Hardy Hardy van Bellen 1994
Cluedo - Das Mörderspiel De Vries 1993
Rothenbaumchaussee o.A. 1991
Der Millionenerbe Konsul Reichmann 1990
Forsthaus Falkenau Professor H. Bundschuh 1989
War and Remembrance Dr. Grasse 1988
Großstadtrevier Podgorsky, Rostami 1986
Irgendwie und sowieso Weininger 1986
Oliver Maass Eickelberg 1985
Otto - Der Film Floppmann / Flopmann 1985
Liebt diese Erde Lübber 1984
Lass das - ich hass das Uncle Franz / Onkel Franz 1983
The Roaring Fifties Major Blaschenko 1983
Der Andro-Jäger Russischer Agent 1982
Die Krimistunde . (Ep. Ruths Problem) 1982
Locker vom Hocker Onkel Jonathan Wehmeier 1979
Götz von Berlichingen mit der eisernen Hand Reichsgerichtsassistent / Assessor Olearius 1979
Der ganz normale Wahnsinn Dr. Kornsack 1979
Eine seltsame Bescherung Jack MacCampbell 1978
The Old Fox August Ströbel 1977
Zwickelbach & Co. Immanuel Zwickelbach 1976
Derrick Albert Rabes, Heinrich Gruga, Herr Sparke, Johannes Brusius, Lagusta 1974
Mensch, ärgere dich nicht Max 1972
Dalli Dalli Self - Candidate 1971
Die Engel von St. Pauli Radensky 1969
Should a Schoolgirl Tell? Staatsanwalt Grundeis / Grundeis / Staatsanwalt-Prosecutor 1969
Madame Bovary Lheureux 1969
Heidi Sebastian 1968
Jack of Diamonds Helmut 1967
Wenn es Nacht wird auf der Reeperbahn Karlchen Dincke 1967
Dem Täter auf der Spur Inspecteur Janot 1967
The Defector Major Windisch 1966
Adrian, der Tulpendieb Kaspar 1966
Pater Brown Mister Level 1966
Die Katze im Sack Blend 1965
Einer wird gewinnen Self 1964
Piccadilly null Uhr zwölf Lee Costello 1963
Die Flußpiraten vom Mississippi Doc Monrove 1963
Verrückt und zugenäht Kralle Kaktus, Gewohnheitsganove / Kralle Kaktus 1962
The Phony American Moritz 1961
One, Two, Three Fritz 1961
The Marriage of Mr. Mississippi Santamaria 1961
Die Sendung der Lysistrata Dr. Hellwig 1961
Hamlet Osric 1961
Agatha, laß das Morden sein! Thomas Lorenzen 1960
Die Brücke des Schicksals 1960
Es ist soweit Pelford 1960
Eine Frau fürs ganze Leben Magier 1960
Conny und Peter machen Musik Grossi / Grossi, Osteria-Wirt 1960
Der Schleier fiel Populescu 1960
Orientalische Nächte Pierre 1960
The Day That Will Never End McGlade 1959
She Walks by Night Zuhälter 1959
Ein Mann geht durch die Wand Herr Hintz - der Dandy 1959
Ship of the Dead Belgischer Kripobeamter 1959
Beautiful Adventure Fotograf Fortuné Tallon / Fortuné Tallon 1959
Melody and Rhythms Otto Mattusch / Herr Mattusch 1959
A Matter of Minutes 1959
The Kidnapping of Miss Nylon Nick Knatterton 1959
Ein Lied geht um die Welt Pianist Schlange 1958
Aren't We Wonderful? Obmann Wehackel / Wehackel 1958
Auferstehung 1958
Mikosch, der Stolz der Kompanie Stabsarzt 1958
Eva küßt nur Direktoren Herr Fuchs 1958
Zum blauen Bock Self - Performer 1957
The Magical World of Disney Stieglitz 1954
Sensation im Savoy 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙