Karyn Dwyer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Karyn Dwyer was a Canadian actress, whose best known role was as Maggie in the 1999 film Better Than Chocolate.

Karyn Dwyer was a Canadian actress, whose best known role was as Maggie in the 1999 film Better Than Chocolate.

Birth Name

Karyn Elizabeth Dwyer

Born

Saturday, 22 March 1975

Died

Tuesday, 25 September 2018

Actress Filmography

Burning, Burning The Woman 2016
A Trip to the Island Woman 2014
The Art of the Steal Ginger 2013
Republic of Doyle Brooke 2010
The Right Way Amy 2004
This Is Wonderland Tammy 2004
Bliss Mitzi 2002
Dead by Monday Christine 2001
Laughter on the 23rd Floor Toga Girl 2001
Doc Colleen Malloy 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Burning, Burning The Woman 2016
A Trip to the Island Woman 2014
The Art of the Steal Ginger 2013
Republic of Doyle Brooke 2010
The Right Way Amy 2004
This Is Wonderland Tammy 2004
Bliss Mitzi 2002
Dead by Monday Christine 2001
Laughter on the 23rd Floor Toga Girl 2001
Doc Colleen Malloy 2001
Rivals Jennifer 2000
The List Kathy Miller 2000
Cheaters Angela Lam 2000
Superstar Summer 1999
The Life Before This Teenage Girl 1999
Better Than Chocolate Maggie 1999
The Fixer Irene 1998
End of Summer Jenny Melone / Jenny Malone 1997
Lethal Tender Sparky 1996
PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Karen Russell, Receptionist 1996
A Husband, a Wife and a Lover Samantha 1996
The Great Defender 1995
The Paperboy Brenda 1994
Due South Mary Ann, Tiffany 1994
J.F.K.: Reckless Youth Sadie 1993
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Ilana 1993
Class of '96 Julia 1993
Avonlea Laura 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙