Katarzyna Figura

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Katarzyna Figura is a Polish actress. She is sometimes billed as "Kasia Figura", as in Prêt-à-Porter (Ready to Wear), Robert Altman's 1994 film.

Katarzyna Figura is a Polish actress. She is sometimes billed as "Kasia Figura", as in Prêt-à-Porter (Ready to Wear), Robert Altman's 1994 film.

Birth Name

Katarzyna Malgorzata Figura

Born

Thursday, 22 March 1962

Actress Filmography

Never Gonna Snow Again Owner of bulldogs 2020
Deodato Holocaust Vida Kolba 2020
Nerd Norbert's Mom 2019
Diablo. The race for everything Feliksa 2019
7 uczuc Gosia 2018
Za marzenia Eliza Drawicz 2018
Panie Dulskie Melania 'Mela' / Dulska, matka Melanii 2015
Podejrzani zakochani 'Fourty' 2013
Baby Blues Neighbour 2012
Yuma Halinka 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Never Gonna Snow Again Owner of bulldogs 2020
Deodato Holocaust Vida Kolba 2020
Nerd Norbert's Mom 2019
Diablo. The race for everything Feliksa 2019
7 uczuc Gosia 2018
Za marzenia Eliza Drawicz 2018
Panie Dulskie Melania 'Mela' / Dulska, matka Melanii 2015
Podejrzani zakochani 'Fourty' 2013
Baby Blues Neighbour 2012
Yuma Halinka 2012
Komisarz Alex Elzbieta Werner 2012
Wyjazd integracyjny Mrs. Jadzia / pani Jadzia 2011
Och, Karol 2 Judge / sędzia 2011
Hotel 52 Natasza Filipowicz, Wanda Malicka 2010
Love and Dance Basia - Hania's mother / Basia, matka Hani 2009
Aria Diva Diva Joanna 2007
Summer Love The Woman 2006
We're All Christs Registry Office Clerk / urzędniczka USC 2006
Pitbull Wesalowa 2005
King Ubu Ubica 2004
Zurek Halina 2003
The Revenge Podstolina Hanna 2002
The Pianist Neighbour 2002
Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy Nurse 2002
Station Żona Wolańskiego 2001
Zakochani Edyta Bobicka 2000
Kilerów 2-óch Rysia, Siara's Wife 1999
Kiler Gabrysia Siarzewska 1997
Szczesliwego Nowego Jorku Teriza 1997
Love Stories Kryska , zona Filipa 1997
Too Fast Too Young Kaddy Havel (as Kasia Figura) 1996
Self-Portrait with a Lover Diana 1996
Ready to Wear Sissy's Assistant (as Kasia Figura) 1994
Fatal Past Jennifer Lawrence (as Kasia Figura) 1994
The Washing Machine Vida Kolba 1993
The Player Kasia Figura (as Kasia Figura) 1992
Near Mrs. Sasha Moliniva 1992
Porno Superblondyna 1990
Navarro Vanina 1989
King Size Ala 1988
Season of Monsters Annabella 1987
Pociag do Hollywood Mariola "Merlin" Wafelek 1987
Osobisty pamietnik grzesznika przez niego samego spisany Cyntia 1986
Screen Two Leni (as Kashia Figura) 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙