Kate Bristol

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Katherine Sterling "Kate" Bristol is an American stage and voice actress who has provided voices for English dubs of Japanese anime series.

Katherine Sterling "Kate" Bristol is an American stage and voice actress who has provided voices for English dubs of Japanese anime series.

Birth Name

Katherine Sterling Bristol

Born

Tuesday, 01 May 1990

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Kyuukyoku Shinka Shita Full Dive RPG ga Genjitsu yori mo Kusogee Dattara Kaede Yuki, Kaede 2021
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin Lynne 2020
HxEros Maihime 2020
Kabukichou Sherlock Yui 2019
Stars Align Namie (voice) 2019
Azur Lane Shiranui (voice) 2019
Cop Craft Rick's Daughter (voice) 2019
Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest Shizuku 2019
Hensuki: Are you willing to fall in love with a pervert, as long as she's a cutie? Koharu (voice) 2019
Naka no Hito Genome Himiko (voice) 2019
Fire Force Additional Voices 2019
Demon Lord, Retry! Additional Voices (voice) 2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Female Receptionist (voice) 2019
The Helpful Fox Senko-san Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Afterlost: Where I End and You Begin Hinako 2019
Mix: Meisei Story Yoshiko (voice), Yoshiko 2019
Apollo's Tall Tales Fiona 2019
Fruits Basket Kisa Soma 2019
Yu-No: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of this World Walla: Bystanders (voice), Walla: Students (voice) 2019
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Shiori Arisaka 2019
Sheep and Wolves: Pig Deal Bianca 2019
Endro~! Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie: Over The Rainbow Additional Voices 2019
Pixi Saves Christmas Pixi Post (voice) 2018
Island Momoka (voice) 2018
The Stolen Princess (voice) 2018
Tall Tales from the Magical Garden of Antoon Krings Fiona 2017
Black Clover Letoile Becquerel, Additional Voices, Wainsley, Kivn, Letoile 2017
Harvie and the Magic Museum Townspeople and Puppets 2017
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Young Sorrel / Pikachu (talking) 2017
Journey to Oz (voice) 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
World of Winx Musa (voice), Musa 2016
Handa-kun Additional Voices (voice) 2016
The Dragon Spell Nicky 2016
Luck & Logic Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction Astrid 2014
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Julia Krystal (voice) 2014
Alisa Knows What to Do! Marie White (voice) 2013
Free! Hiyori Toono (young) (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Additional Voices 2013
Date a Live Additional Voices 2013
Wolf Children Additional Voices 2012
Strike Witches the Movie Lynette Bishop 2012
High School DxD Nii (voice) 2012
Guilty Crown Additional Voices (voice), Girl (voice) 2011
Robocar Poli Helly 2011
One Piece: Strong World Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2009
Fairy Tail Additional Voices 2009
Strike Witches Lynette 'Lynne' Bishop (voice) (as Katherine Bristol), Lynette 'Lynne' Bishop (voice), Lynne (voice) 2008
Sekirei Kuno (voice) 2008
Ouran High School Host Club Hina 2006
Hell Girl Additional Voices (voice) 2005
Suzuka Miho (voice) 2005
Negima! Sayo Aizaka (voice), Aisaka Sayo (voice), Anya (voice), Sayo (voice) 2005
Winx Club Musa (voice), Musa, Shiny / Musa, Musa / Shiny 2004
Rumbling Hearts Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Additional Voices (voice), Granddaughter (voice) 2003
Kiddy Grade Kanoe (voice), Young Foxy Fox (voice) 2002
Fruits Basket Kisa Sohma (voice), Young Yuki (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Child (voice) 2001
Pokémon Togedemaru (voice), Nurse Joy (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Valerie (voice), Clefable, (voice), Sarah (voice), Sarah / Togedemaru (voice), Togedemaru / Pikipek (voice), Togedemaru / Spinarak (voice), Togedemaru, Sarah, Sarah / Additional Voices (voice), Persian (voice), Pikipek, Princess Allie (voice), Sara Lee (voice), Valerie (voice: English version), Valerie, Clefairy, Girl 1, Ilima Fangirl, Jessica (voice), Mrs. Makani, Astrid (voice), Boy 1, Camper (voice), Carbink (voice) 1997
Dragon Ball GT Young Pan (voice) 1996
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files Kaisei Sanada (voice), Young Kurama (voice) 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙