Kate Capshaw

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Kathleen Spielberg is an American retired actress, best known for her portrayal of Willie Scott, an American nightclub singer and performer in Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), directed by eventual husband Steven Spielberg. Since then, she starred in Dreamscape (1984), Power (1986), Black Rain (1989), Love Affair (1994), Just Cause (1995) and The Love Letter (1999).

Kathleen Spielberg is an American retired actress, best known for her portrayal of Willie Scott, an American nightclub singer and performer in Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), directed by eventual husband Steven Spielberg. Since then, she starred in Dreamscape (1984), Power (1986), Black Rain (1989), Love Affair (1994), Just Cause (1995) and The Love Letter (1999).

Birth Name

Kathleen Sue Nail

Born

Tuesday, 03 November 1953

Actress Filmography

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Herself (archive footage) 2018
Everything Is Copy Herself 2016
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Audience Member 2012
Indiana Jones: Making the Trilogy Herself 2003
MythBusters Willie Scott 2003
Due East Becky Purdue 2002
A Girl Thing Casey Montgomery 2001
The Martin Short Show Herself - Guest 1999
The Love Letter Helen 1999
The Alarmist Gale Ancona 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind Herself (archive footage) 2018
Everything Is Copy Herself 2016
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Herself - Audience Member 2012
Indiana Jones: Making the Trilogy Herself 2003
MythBusters Willie Scott 2003
Due East Becky Purdue 2002
A Girl Thing Casey Montgomery 2001
The Martin Short Show Herself - Guest 1999
The Love Letter Helen 1999
The Alarmist Gale Ancona 1998
The Locusts Mrs. Potts 1997
Duke of Groove Rebecka 1996
How To Make An American Quilt Sally 1995
Just Cause Laurie Prentiss Armstrong / Laurie Armstrong 1995
Love Affair Lynn Weaver 1994
Next Door Karen Coler 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Black Tie Affair Margo Cody 1993
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys Jolie, H.D.'s Girlfriend 1991
Love At Large Mrs. Ellen McGraw 1990
Black Rain Joyce 1989
Her Secret Life Annie 1987
The Quick and the Dead Susanna McKaskel 1987
American Masters Self 1986
SpaceCamp Andie Bergstrom 1986
Power Sydney Betterman 1986
Windy City Emily Reubens 1984
Dreamscape Jane DeVries 1984
Best Defense Laura Cooper 1984
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Willie Scott 1984
Missing Children: A Mother's Story Elaine Rogers 1982
A Little Sex Katherine 1982
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself (credit only), Herself 1962
The Edge of Night Jinx Avery Mallory #1 1956

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙