Kate Siegel

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Kate Siegel is an American actress and screenwriter. Siegel is best known for her collaborations with her husband, filmmaker Mike Flanagan, appearing in his horror films Oculus (2013), Hush (2016), which she also co-wrote, Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016), and Gerald's Game (2017). Siegel also starred as Theodora Crain in the Netflix supernatural horror... read more

Kate Siegel is an American actress and screenwriter. Siegel is best known for her collaborations with her husband, filmmaker Mike Flanagan, appearing in his horror films Oculus (2013), Hush (2016), which she also co-wrote, Ouija: Origin of Evil (2016), and Gerald's Game (2017). Siegel also starred as Theodora Crain in the Netflix supernatural horror series The Haunting of Hill House (2018), and her voice acting has appeared on the horror podcasts Calling Darkness and The NoSleep Podcast.

Birth Name

Kate Gordon Siegelbaum

Born

Monday, 09 August 1982

Actress Filmography

The Haunting of Bly Manor Viola 2020
The Haunting of Hill House Theodora Crain, Theodora Crain (credit only) 2018
Gerald's Game Sally 2017
Ouija: Origin of Evil Jenny Browning 2016
Hush Maddie 2016
Hot Beth 2016
Demon Legacy Jack 2014
Oculus Marisol Chavez 2014
Mob City Tandy 2013
Man Camp Theresa 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Haunting of Bly Manor Viola 2020
The Haunting of Hill House Theodora Crain, Theodora Crain (credit only) 2018
Gerald's Game Sally 2017
Ouija: Origin of Evil Jenny Browning 2016
Hush Maddie 2016
Hot Beth 2016
Demon Legacy Jack 2014
Oculus Marisol Chavez 2014
Mob City Tandy 2013
Man Camp Theresa 2013
The Unknown Evey Kyler 2012
Wedding Day Erica 2012
Hawaii Five-0 Leslie 2010
Castle Nadia 2009
Steam Elizabeth 2007
Hacia la oscuridad Jenn 2007
The Curse of the Black Dahlia Jennifer 2007
Ghost Whisperer Cheryl 2005
Numb3rs Rachel Hollander 2005
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙