Katharine Isabelle

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Katharine Isabelle is a Canadian actress. She has been described as a scream queen due to her roles in various horror films. She started her acting career in 1989, playing a cameo role in the television series MacGyver. She gained fame for the role of Ginger Fitzgerald in the films Ginger Snaps, Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed, and Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning.

Katharine Isabelle is a Canadian actress. She has been described as a scream queen due to her roles in various horror films. She started her acting career in 1989, playing a cameo role in the television series MacGyver. She gained fame for the role of Ginger Fitzgerald in the films Ginger Snaps, Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed, and Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning.

Birth Name

Katharine Isobel Murray

Born

Monday, 02 November 1981

Links

Actress Filmography

Ghosts Liz 2021
Night of the Animated Dead Barbara (voice) / Barbara 2021
The Green Sea Simone 2021
The Long Island Serial Killer: A Mother's Hunt for Justice Shannan Gilbert 2021
The Order Vera Stone 2019
Where We Disappear Lubov 2019
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Bad Times at the El Royale Auntie Ruth Pugh 2018
Carter Willow Harlow 2018
Little Dog Ginny Ross 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ghosts Liz 2021
Night of the Animated Dead Barbara (voice) / Barbara 2021
The Green Sea Simone 2021
The Long Island Serial Killer: A Mother's Hunt for Justice Shannan Gilbert 2021
The Order Vera Stone 2019
Where We Disappear Lubov 2019
Eli Roth's History of Horror Self 2018
Bad Times at the El Royale Auntie Ruth Pugh 2018
Carter Willow Harlow 2018
Little Dog Ginny Ross 2018
Undercover Angel Robin Bladon / Robin Bladen 2017
The Arrangement Hope, Hope Declan 2017
A.R.C.H.I.E. Brooke 2016
Countdown Julia Baker / Lieutenant Julia Baker 2016
Rosewood Naomi Bauer 2015
How to Plan an Orgy in a Small Town Alice Solomon 2015
The Girl in the Photographs Janet 2015
88 Gwen 2015
See No Evil 2 Tamara 2014
Lawrence & Holloman Zooey 2014
Torment Sarah Morgan 2014
Primary Andrea 2014
Cinemanovels Charlotte 2013
Cedar Cove Cecilia Rendall 2013
Hannibal Margot Verger 2013
13 Eerie Megan 2013
Victims Lindsay 2013
Eve of Destruction Calla 2013
Motive Leanne Heatley 2013
Goodnight For Justice: Queen Of Hearts Lucy Truffaut 2013
The Movie Out Here Danielle 2012
American Mary Mary Mason 2012
Vampire Lapis Lazuli 2011
Arts in Context Self 2011
Endgame Danni 2011
Being Human Suzanna Waite 2011
Frankie & Alice Paige 2010
Smoke Screen Wife 2010
30 Days of Night: Dark Days Stacey 2010
Rookie Blue Detective Frankie Anderson 2010
Hard Ride to Hell Kerry 2010
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self / (archival footage) 2010
Sins of the Mother Ivy 2010
Beyond Sherwood Forest Alina 2009
The Good Wife Cindy Lewis 2009
Rampage Beauty Staff #2 2009
The Assistants Paulette Reubin 2009
Hostile Makeover Cherise Smithsonian 2009
Killer Hair Cherise 2009
Mail Order Bride Jen 2008
Sanctuary Sophie 2008
Flashpoint Madeleine 'Maddie' Sullivan 2008
Ogre Jessica 2008
The Englishman's Boy Norma Carlyle 2008
Another Cinderella Story Bree 2008
Heartland Mindy Fanshaw 2007
Psych Priscilla Morgenstern, Sigrid 2006
Engaged to Kill Maddy Lord 2006
Everything's Gone Green Heather 2006
Rapid Fire Amber 2006
Supernatural Ava Wilson 2005
Reunion Courtney 2005
Young Blades Celeste Le Rue 2005
Earthsea Yarrow 2004
Show Me Jenna 2004
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning Ginger 2004
The Last Casino Elyse 2004
Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed Ginger 2004
The L Word Marci Salvatore 2004
Madison Allysia Long, Allyssia Long 2003
Falling Angels Lou Field 2003
Freddy vs. Jason Gibb 2003
On the Corner Stacey Lee 2003
Bury the Lead Petrel 2002
Carrie Tina Blake 2002
John Doe Shayne Pickford 2002
The Secret Life of Zoey Kayla 2002
Insomnia Tanya Francke 2002
Spooky House Mona 2002
Turning Paige Paige Fleming 2002
Due East Reba 2002
Bones Tia 2001
Night Visions Vicki (segment "Rest Stop") 2001
Smallville Sara Conroy 2001
Josie and the Pussycats Laughing Girl 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Melissa 2001
The Fearing Mind Josie Hogan 2000
The Immortal Taurez 2000
Ginger Snaps Ginger / Ginger Fitzgerald 2000
Snow Day Marla 2000
Da Vinci's Inquest Audrey, Madeline Marquetti 1998
First Wave Denise, Elizabeth 1998
Disturbing Behavior Lindsay Clark 1998
The Net Malika 1998
Voyage of Terror Aly Tauber 1998
Stargate SG-1 Valencia 1997
Titanic Ophelia Jack 1996
The Prisoner of Zenda, Inc. Fiona (as Katherine Isobel) / Fiona 1996
Salt Water Moose Josephine 'Jo' Parnell 1996
Goosebumps Kat Merton 1995
The Outer Limits Tammy Sinclair 1995
Children of the Dust Young Rachel 1995
Lonesome Dove: The Series Francis Maitland 1994
The X-Files Lisa Baiocchi 1993
Knight Moves Erica Sanderson (as Katherine Isobel) / Erica Sanderson 1992
Yes Virginia, There Is a Santa Claus Virginia O'Hanlon 1991
Neon Rider Maxine 'Max' Forrest 1990
Cold Front Katie McKenzie 1990
Magic Hour: Tom Alone Sarah Bradshaw 1989
Immediate Family Birthday Girl Carrie 1989
Cousins Chloe Hardy / Chloe - Tom and Maria's Daughter 1989
MacGyver Violet 1985
The Ray Bradbury Theater Mink 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙