Kathleen Lockhart

Actor
32
Kathleen Lockhart was a British-American actress.

Kathleen Lockhart was a British-American actress.

Birth Name

Kathleen Arthur

Born

Thursday, 09 August 1894

Died

Friday, 17 February 1978

Actress Filmography

The Purple Gang Nun 1959
The Glenn Miller Story Mrs. Miller 1954
Walking My Baby Back Home Mrs. Millard 1953
Confidentially Connie Mrs. Martha Magruder 1953
Plymouth Adventure Mary Brewster 1952
I'd Climb The Highest Mountain Mrs. Brock 1951
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
The Sickle or the Cross Martha Deems 1949
We, the People Herself - Actress 1948
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Purple Gang Nun 1959
The Glenn Miller Story Mrs. Miller 1954
Walking My Baby Back Home Mrs. Millard 1953
Confidentially Connie Mrs. Martha Magruder 1953
Plymouth Adventure Mary Brewster 1952
I'd Climb The Highest Mountain Mrs. Brock 1951
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
The Sickle or the Cross Martha Deems 1949
We, the People Herself - Actress 1948
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
Mother Wore Tights Mrs. Clarkman (uncredited) 1947
Lady In The Lake Mrs. Grayson 1946
The Strange Woman Mrs. Partridge 1946
Bewitched Mrs. Ann Ellis 1945
Roughly Speaking Mrs. Henrietta Louise Randall 1945
Lost Angel Mrs. Catty 1943
The Good Fellows Mary Hilton 1943
Mission to Moscow Lady Chilston 1943
Are Husbands Necessary? Laura AtterburV 1942
Love Crazy Mrs. Bristol 1941
What a Life Miss Pike 1939
Our Leading Citizen Mrs. Barker 1939
Man of Conquest Mrs. Allen 1939
Outside These Walls Miss Thornton 1939
Sweethearts Aunt Amelia 1938
A Christmas Carol Mrs. Cratchit 1938
Blondie Mrs. Miller 1938
Give Me A Sailor Mrs. Hawks (scenes deleted) 1938
Penrod's Double Trouble Mrs. Laura Schofield 1938
Men Are Such Fools Mrs. Dalton 1938
Something To Sing About Miss Amy Robbins 1937
Career Woman Mrs. Milt Clark 1936
Mister Cinderella Aunt Penelope 'Penny' Winfield 1936
The Devil Is A Sissy Mrs. Murphy 1936
Times Square Playboy Lottie Bancroft 1936
Brides Are Like That Mrs. Ella Robinson 1936
Paul Revere, Jr. Mrs. Standish 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙