Kathleen Robertson

Actor · Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 68
Kathleen Robertson is a Canadian actress and writer. She is best known for her roles as Tina Edison in the Canadian sitcom Maniac Mansion (1990–1993) and as Clare Arnold in the Fox teen drama series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1994–1997). Robertson also starred in a number of films, and from 2011 to 2012 played the role of Kitty O'Neill in the Starz political drama series Boss. read more

Kathleen Robertson is a Canadian actress and writer. She is best known for her roles as Tina Edison in the Canadian sitcom Maniac Mansion (1990–1993) and as Clare Arnold in the Fox teen drama series Beverly Hills, 90210 (1994–1997). Robertson also starred in a number of films, and from 2011 to 2012 played the role of Kitty O'Neill in the Starz political drama series Boss. From 2014 to 2016, Robertson starred as homicide detective Hildy Mulligan in the TNT series Murder in the First. In 2019, she played a main character in the series Northern Rescue.

Birth Name

Kathleen E. Robertson

Born

Sunday, 08 July 1973

Links

Actress Filmography

Swimming with Sharks Olive Mace 2022
We're All in This Together Cassandra 2021
Northern Rescue Charlie Anders 2019
The Expanse Rosenfeld Guoliang 2015
The Vatican Tapes Dr. Richards / Docteur Richards 2015
The Fixer NAIA Investigator Ellie Molaro / Ellie, NAIA Investigator Ellie Molaro 2015
Murder in the First Hildy Mulligan 2014
Time of Death Jordan Price 2013
Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story Colleen Howe 2013
Bates Motel Jodi Morgan 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Swimming with Sharks Olive Mace 2022
We're All in This Together Cassandra 2021
Northern Rescue Charlie Anders 2019
The Expanse Rosenfeld Guoliang 2015
The Vatican Tapes Dr. Richards / Docteur Richards 2015
The Fixer NAIA Investigator Ellie Molaro / Ellie, NAIA Investigator Ellie Molaro 2015
Murder in the First Hildy Mulligan 2014
Time of Death Jordan Price 2013
Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story Colleen Howe 2013
Bates Motel Jodi Morgan 2013
Cracked Erin Laswell 2013
Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden Vivian 2012
Boss Kitty O'Neill / Kitty O'Neil 2011
Losing Control Leslie 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
A Night for Dying Tigers Jules 2010
Rookie Blue Leslie Atkins 2010
Not Since You Amy Smith 2009
Glitch Lee 2008
Flashpoint Helen Mitchell 2008
The Terrorist Next Door Nicole 2008
Player 5150 Ali 2008
Tin Man Azkadellia 2007
Hollywoodland Carol Van Ronkel 2006
Last Exit Beth Welland 2006
Mall Cop Donna 2005
The Hour Self 2005
Medium Kathy / Diana Marvin 2005
Control Eden Ross 2004
Until the Night Elizabeth 2004
In the Dark Rachel Speller 2003
I Love Your Work Swoosh Journalist 2003
Girls Club Jeannie Falls 2002
CSI: Miami Kayla Pennington 2002
Speaking of Sex Grace 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Evelyn Dick 2002
XX/XY Thea 2002
I Am Sam Big Boy Waitress 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Darla Pearson 2001
Scary Movie 2 Theo 2001
Beautiful Wanda Love (Miss Tennessee) 2000
Psycho Beach Party Rhonda 2000
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died Ticket Girl 1999
Splendor Veronica 1999
Dog Park Cheryl 1998
Nowhere Lucifer 1997
Burke's Law Tracy Bird 1994
Blown Away Darla 1993
Survive the Night Julie 1993
Quiet Killer Sara Dobbs 1992
Liar's Edge Bobby Swaggart 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Clare Arnold 1990
Maniac Mansion Tina Edison 1990
E.N.G. Daria 1989
My Secret Identity Jennifer 1988
The Campbells Dorothea Spencer 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙