Katie Boland

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Katie Boland is a Canadian actress, writer, director, and producer. She began her career as a child actress in film and television and has since branched out into adult roles, in addition to writing, directing, and producing her own projects.

Katie Boland is a Canadian actress, writer, director, and producer. She began her career as a child actress in film and television and has since branched out into adult roles, in addition to writing, directing, and producing her own projects.

Birth Name

Katherine Lenora Boland

Born

Sunday, 14 February 1988

Actress Filmography

We're All in This Together Nicki Parker / Finn Parker 2021
Beast Within Betty 2020
The Bet Maggie 2020
Cardinals Eleanor Walker 2018
Never Saw It Coming Melissa Garfield 2018
Love of My Life Zoe 2017
Joseph and Mary Rebekah 2016
Private Eyes Sabrina Campbell 2016
You Me Her Ellie 2016
3rd Annual An Evening with Canada's Stars Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

We're All in This Together Nicki Parker / Finn Parker 2021
Beast Within Betty 2020
The Bet Maggie 2020
Cardinals Eleanor Walker 2018
Never Saw It Coming Melissa Garfield 2018
Love of My Life Zoe 2017
Joseph and Mary Rebekah 2016
Private Eyes Sabrina Campbell 2016
You Me Her Ellie 2016
3rd Annual An Evening with Canada's Stars Self 2016
Christmas Incorporated Rebecca Neston 2015
People Hold On Alycia 2015
Born to Be Blue Sarah 2015
Fall Chelsea 2014
Looking Is the Original Sin Anna 2013
Darknet Kim 2013
Reign Clarissa 2013
Method Barista / A.D. 2013
Gerontophilia Désirée / Desiree 2013
Ferocious Tess 2013
Motive Nika Reid 2013
Sex After Kids Markee 2013
Cold Spring Erin Potts 2013
The Master Young Woman 2012
The Making of Plus One The Starlet 2011
Daydream Nation Jenny 2010
Lost Girl Bianca 2010
Die Melody Chambers 2010
Adoration Hannah 2009
The Listener Fawn 2009
Taking a Chance on Love Christine / Christine Everby 2009
Dancing Trees Martha Rooney 2009
Growing Op Hope 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Sister Theresa 2008
The Note Christine 2007
Mount Pleasant Nadia 2007
Four Extraordinary Women Mary 2006
The Stranger I Married Tracy Evanshen 2005
Shania: A Life in Eight Albums Jill, 13-24 yrs. 2005
Terminal City Sarah Sampson 2005
Run Away Home Tamara Anderson 2004
Guest Room 2003
Salem Witch Trials Annie Putnam 2002
One True Love Laura 2000
The Zack Files Gwendolyn 'Gwen' Killerby / Juliet, Gwendolyn 'Gwen' Killerby 2000
In a Heartbeat Amy 2000
The Life Before This Jake's Daughter 1999
Judgment Day: The Ellie Nesler Story Young Ellie Nesler 1999
Striking Poses Motel Girl 1999
God's New Plan Lindsay Hutton 1999
Noddy Kate, Kate Tomten 1998
The Third Twin Bold Twin 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙