Katt Williams

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Micah Sierra "Katt" Williams is an American stand-up comedian, actor, rapper, singer, and voice actor. He had a role as Money Mike in Friday After Next, had a stint on Wild 'n Out, portrayed Bobby Shaw in My Wife and Kids, provided the voice of A Pimp Named Slickback in The Boondocks, Seamus in Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore, and portrayed Lord Have Mercy in Norbit. read more

Micah Sierra "Katt" Williams is an American stand-up comedian, actor, rapper, singer, and voice actor. He had a role as Money Mike in Friday After Next, had a stint on Wild 'n Out, portrayed Bobby Shaw in My Wife and Kids, provided the voice of A Pimp Named Slickback in The Boondocks, Seamus in Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore, and portrayed Lord Have Mercy in Norbit. In 2008, he voiced himself in the video game Grand Theft Auto IV.

Birth Name

Katt Micah Williams

Born

Sunday, 02 September 1973

Actor Filmography

Snoop Dogg's F*Cn Around Comedy Special Self 2022
Katt Williams: World War III Self 2022
Phat Tuesdays (archive footage) 2022
For the Love of Money Pastor G 2021
The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 Dr. Mamuwalde 2021
2 Minutes of Fame Marques 2020
Jack Boyz 2019
The Last O.G. Fred 2018
Katt Williams: Great America Himself / Self 2018
Father Figures Hitchhiker 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Snoop Dogg's F*Cn Around Comedy Special Self 2022
Katt Williams: World War III Self 2022
Phat Tuesdays (archive footage) 2022
For the Love of Money Pastor G 2021
The House Next Door: Meet the Blacks 2 Dr. Mamuwalde 2021
2 Minutes of Fame Marques 2020
Jack Boyz 2019
The Last O.G. Fred 2018
Katt Williams: Great America Himself / Self 2018
Father Figures Hitchhiker 2017
Def Comedy Jam 25 Self 2017
Atlanta Willy 2016
American Bad Boy The Bruce 2015
Minay TV Self 2015
Black-ish Perry 2014
Katt Williams: Priceless: Afterlife Himself 2014
School Dance Darren 2014
The Drunken Peasants Self 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
Scary Movie V Blaine / Blaine Fulda 2013
Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp Himself / Self 2012
Katt Williams: Kattpacalypse Self / Katt Williams 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
The Obama Effect MLK 2012
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta Self 2012
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo Self 2011
Katt Williams: 9 Lives Himself / Self 2010
Chocolate Sundaes Comedy Show: Live on Sunset Strip! Katt Williams / Self 2010
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore Seamus / Seamus (voice) 2010
Katt Williams: Pimpadelic Himself 2009
All Star Comedy Jam Self 2009
Katt Williams Presents: Katthouse Comedy Katt Williams / Self 2009
Why We Laugh: Black Comedians on Black Comedy Self 2009
Lonely Street Rodent 2009
Internet Dating Mickey 2008
Katt Williams: It's Pimpin' Pimpin' Himself / Self 2008
Black Poker Stars Invitational Self, Self - Guest 2008
First Sunday Rickey 2008
The Perfect Holiday Delicious 2007
Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular Wiseman 2007
Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav Self - Roas Master / Himself 2007
Nick Cannon Presents: Short Circuitz Various, Katt Williams 2007
Norbit Lord Have Mercy 2007
Epic Movie Harry Beaver / Harry Beaver (voice) 2007
Katt Williams: American Hustle Katt Williams / Self 2007
Comic Relief 2006 Self 2006
Katt Williams Live Himself / Self 2006
Katt Williams: The Pimp Chronicles Pt. 1 Himself / Self 2006
Jim Jones: A Day in the Fast Life Self 2006
It Ain't Easy 2006
The Boondocks A Pimp Named Slickback 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
Weekends at the DL Self 2005
Wild 'N Out Various, Self, Himself 2005
Rebound Preacher Don's Sidekick 2005
Ganked Shane Ross 2005
Choices 2 Pimp in Pink 2005
Cuts Barry 2005
The Tracy Morgan Show Freddie 2003
Friday After Next Money Mike 2002
My Wife and Kids Bobby Shaw 2001
Girlfriends Rick Beatty 2000
NYPD Blue Martel Cates 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest (credit only), Himself 1993
BET's Comicview Self - Comedian 1992
Def Comedy Jam Self 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2018 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙