Kay Cannon

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Kay Cannon is an American screenwriter, producer, director, and actress. She is best known for writing and producing the Pitch Perfect film series (2012–2017). She made her directorial debut with the comedy film Blockers (2018).

Kay Cannon is an American screenwriter, producer, director, and actress. She is best known for writing and producing the Pitch Perfect film series (2012–2017). She made her directorial debut with the comedy film Blockers (2018).

Birth Name

Kathryn E. Cannon

Born

Thursday, 22 August 1974

Links

Actress Filmography

1 on 1 with Kristian Harloff Self 2018
Alone Together Daniella 2018
The Opposition With Jordan Klepper Herself 2017
How To Be Single Woman Giving Birth 2016
Pitch Perfect 2 Newscaster Connie 2015
Barely Famous 2015
Cristela Rhonda 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Little Tin Man Miller 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

1 on 1 with Kristian Harloff Self 2018
Alone Together Daniella 2018
The Opposition With Jordan Klepper Herself 2017
How To Be Single Woman Giving Birth 2016
Pitch Perfect 2 Newscaster Connie 2015
Barely Famous 2015
Cristela Rhonda 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Little Tin Man Miller 2013
New Girl Melissa 2011
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Herself 2011
The Chris Gethard Show: Public Access Web Videos Herself (archive footage) 2011
Mystery Team Destiny 2009
30 Rock Human Table, Wife, Young Woman 2006
The Shaft Woman in elevator #2 2001
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994

Director Filmography

Cinderella 2021
Blockers 2018

Producer Filmography

2012EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2010EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙