Kay Tremblay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Katherine McAllister

Born

Friday, 13 March 1914

Died

Tuesday, 09 August 2005

Actress Filmography

Who Is Cletis Tout? Old Mrs. Stanton 2001
Relic Hunter Older Woman 1999
Storm of the Century Robbie's Mother 1999
Happy Christmas, Miss King Great Aunt Eliza 1998
The Real Howard Spitz Theodora Winkle 1998
Moonlight Becomes You Leticia 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Elderly Woman 1997
Traders Linda McGregor 1996
Remember Me Phoebe Sprague 1995
Goosebumps Mimi 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Who Is Cletis Tout? Old Mrs. Stanton 2001
Relic Hunter Older Woman 1999
Storm of the Century Robbie's Mother 1999
Happy Christmas, Miss King Great Aunt Eliza 1998
The Real Howard Spitz Theodora Winkle 1998
Moonlight Becomes You Leticia 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Elderly Woman 1997
Traders Linda McGregor 1996
Remember Me Phoebe Sprague 1995
Goosebumps Mimi 1995
The NeverEnding Story Mrs. Large Head (voice) 1995
Senior Trip Mrs. Winston 1995
TekWar Mrs. Hastings 1994
Side Effects Lady With Dog 1994
Tales from the Cryptkeeper Mrs. Katz 1993
X-Men: The Animated Series Annalee, Psylocke / Elisabeth 'Betsy' Braddock, Shard 1992
Secret Service Esther Cohen 1992
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Marjorie 1990
Love & Murder Receptionist 1990
Avonlea Great Aunt Eliza, Aunt Eliza, Eliza Ward 1990
E.N.G. Old Woman 1989
Renegades Old Woman 1989
Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop 1988
Friday the 13th: The Series Mrs. Cromwell, Amanda 1987
Street Legal Mrs. Greco 1987
Check It Out Aunt Lil 1985
Night Heat Agnes Hubble, Alice, Marge Meddlestein, Mrs. Presiak, Old Lady, Old Woman 1985
Oh Heavenly Dog Lady Hermione 1980
Thomas and Sarah Mrs. Derwent 1979
The Beachcombers Aunt Mary 1972
Flesh Feast Woman in park 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙