Kaye Stevens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Catherine Louise Stephens

Born

Thursday, 21 July 1932

Died

Wednesday, 28 December 2011

Actress Filmography

The Outrageous Sophie Tucker Self 2014
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Self 2005
B.L. Stryker Sharia 1989
Superboy Mrs. Hornsby 1988
Biography Self 1987
Jaws 3-D Mrs. Kallender 1983
240-Robert Valerie Barnes 1979
CHiPs Woman in Phonebooth, Karen Niles 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977
Let's Switch! Flo Moore 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Outrageous Sophie Tucker Self 2014
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Self 2005
B.L. Stryker Sharia 1989
Superboy Mrs. Hornsby 1988
Biography Self 1987
Jaws 3-D Mrs. Kallender 1983
240-Robert Valerie Barnes 1979
CHiPs Woman in Phonebooth, Karen Niles 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Self 1977
Let's Switch! Flo Moore 1975
Police Woman Roz 1974
Tattletales Self 1974
Mel Tillis Time Self 1974
Match Game 73 Herself - Panelist 1973
The Great Masquerade Officer Fulton 1973
The Game Game Self 1969
Letters to Laugh-in Self 1969
It's Your Bet Self 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Della Self - Guest Host, Self 1969
Playboy After Dark Self 1969
The Jim Nabors Hour Self 1968
The Skitch Henderson Show Self 1968
Operation: Entertainment Self 1968
The Carol Burnett Show Self 1967
Away We Go Self 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
Family Affair Julie Madden 1966
The Sammy Davis, Jr. Show Self 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Self - Panelist 1965
Gypsy Self 1965
That Regis Philbin Show Self 1964
What's This Song? Self 1964
The Lloyd Thaxton Show Self 1964
The New Interns Nurse Didi Loomis 1964
The Hollywood Palace Self 1964
The Jerry Lewis Show Self 1963
The Man from the Diners' Club Bea Frampton 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself, Herself - Singer 1962
The Interns Nurse Didi Loomis / Didi Loomis 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Vocalist, Herself - Co-Host, Self - Vocalist, Herself, Herself - Co-Hostess 1961
The Kraft Music Hall Self 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
The Ed Sullivan Show Herself 1948
1963 Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙