Keeley Hawes

Actor · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 68
Keeley Clare Julia Hawes is an English actress, born in London and educated at the Sylvia Young Theatre School. She began her career in a number of literary adaptations, including Our Mutual Friend (1998), Wives and Daughters (1999), Tipping the Velvet (2002), and The Canterbury Tales (2003). She portrayed Zoe Reynolds in the BBC espionage drama... read more

Keeley Clare Julia Hawes is an English actress, born in London and educated at the Sylvia Young Theatre School. She began her career in a number of literary adaptations, including Our Mutual Friend (1998), Wives and Daughters (1999), Tipping the Velvet (2002), and The Canterbury Tales (2003). She portrayed Zoe Reynolds in the BBC espionage drama series Spooks from 2002 to 2004, followed by her co-lead performance as Alex Drake in Ashes to Ashes (2008–2010), for which she won a Glamour Award. She played leading roles in the 2010 revival of Upstairs, Downstairs, the limited series The Casual Vacancy (2015), The Missing (2016), and the ITV comedy-drama The Durrells (2016–2019).

Birth Name

Claire Hawes

Born

Tuesday, 10 February 1976

Actress Filmography

To Olivia Patricia Neal 2021
It's a Sin Valerie Tozer 2021
Finding Alice Alice 2021
Rebecca Beatrice 2020
Honour DCI Caroline Goode 2020
Misbehaviour Julia Morley 2020
Year of the Rabbit Lydia 2019
Summer of Rockets Kathleen Shaw 2019
Traitors Priscilla Garrick 2019
Mrs. Wilson Dorothy Wick 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

To Olivia Patricia Neal 2021
It's a Sin Valerie Tozer 2021
Finding Alice Alice 2021
Rebecca Beatrice 2020
Honour DCI Caroline Goode 2020
Misbehaviour Julia Morley 2020
Year of the Rabbit Lydia 2019
Summer of Rockets Kathleen Shaw 2019
Traitors Priscilla Garrick 2019
Mrs. Wilson Dorothy Wick 2018
Bodyguard Julia Montague 2018
Orangutan Jungle School Self - Narrator 2018
The Coronation Narrator 2018
Leslie Caron: The Reluctant Star Herself 2017
The Durrells in Corfu Louisa Durrell 2016
Fungus the Bogeyman Wendy Snow 2015
High-Rise Ann 2015
The Casual Vacancy Samantha Mollison 2015
The Missing Gemma 2014
Doctor Who Extra Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Inside No. 9 Louise 2014
The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box Catherine Mundi 2013
Ambassadors Jennifer, Jennifer Davis 2013
The Tunnel Suze Beaumont 2013
The Lady Vanishes Laura Parmiter 2013
The Hollow Crown Queen Elizabeth 2012
Line of Duty Lindsay, Lindsay Denton 2012
Upstairs Downstairs Lady Agnes Holland 2010
Identity DSI Martha Lawson 2010
The Story of the Costume Drama Herself - Narrator (voice), Herself - Narrator 2008
Flashbacks Of A Fool Jesse Scott 2008
The Bank Job Wendy Leather 2008
Ashes to Ashes Alex Drake 2008
Death at a Funeral Jane 2007
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
After Thomas Nicola Graham 2006
That Mitchell and Webb Look Keeley Hawes 2006
The One Show Herself - Guest 2006
The Best Man Kate Sheldrake 2006
Under The Greenwood Tree Fancy Day 2005
ShakespeaRe-Told Ella Macbeth 2005
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story Keeley Hawes 2005
Doctor Who Ms Delphox 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Phillipa Haymes 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself - Guest 2004
The Murdoch Mysteries Dr. Julia Ogden 2004
Canterbury Tales Emily 2003
Tipping the Velvet Kitty Butler 2002
Me & Mrs Jones Jane 2002
A Is For Acid Gillian Rogers 2002
Spooks Zoe Reynolds 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself - Guest 2001
Murder in Mind Deborah 2001
Hotel! Tricia 2001
Complicity Yvonne 2000
The Last September Lois Farquar 2000
Wives and Daughters Cynthia, Cynthia Kirkpatrick 1999
The Blonde Bombshell Diana Dors 1945-1960 1999
The Cater Street Hangman Charlotte Ellison 1998
The Avengers Tamara 1998
Our Mutual Friend Lizzie Hexam 1998
The Beggar Bride Angela Harper 1997
The Moonstone Rachel Verinder 1996
Pie in the Sky Stella Jackson 1994
Heartbeat Michelle 1992
Tricky Business Arabella 1989
Forever Green Carol 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Sarah Mabledene 1987
Upstairs, Downstairs 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙