Keith Coogan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Keith Coogan is an American actor. He is the grandson of actor Jackie Coogan.

Keith Coogan is an American actor. He is the grandson of actor Jackie Coogan.

Birth Name

Keith Eric Mitchell

Born

Tuesday, 13 January 1970

Actor Filmography

The Quarantine Bunch Keith 2020
Magnum Dopus: The Making of Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Self 2020
My Truth: The Rape of Two Coreys Himself / Self 2020
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Keith Coogan / Himself 2019
Aunt Cissy Robert 2019
The Rookie J.J. 2018
A Tale of Two Coreys Marty 2018
Limelight Jim 2017
The Last Tycoon Pandro Berman 2016
Dawn Patrol Producer 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Quarantine Bunch Keith 2020
Magnum Dopus: The Making of Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Self 2020
My Truth: The Rape of Two Coreys Himself / Self 2020
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Keith Coogan / Himself 2019
Aunt Cissy Robert 2019
The Rookie J.J. 2018
A Tale of Two Coreys Marty 2018
Limelight Jim 2017
The Last Tycoon Pandro Berman 2016
Dawn Patrol Producer 2015
The Comeback Kids Keith Coogan, Self - Special Guest 2014
Waking Edward 2013
TMI Hollywood Host / Various 2012
A Guy Walks Into a Bar Guy 2011
Crafty The Telepathist, The Telelpathist 2009
Actors Entertainment Self 2009
Married to the Kellys Customer 2003
Joan of Arcadia Brad Crewson 2003
Soulkeeper Male Tour Guide 2001
Python Lenny 2000
Dreamers Rob 2000
Just a Little Harmless Sex Loudmouth Guy 1999
The Godson Clumsy Student 1998
Ivory Tower Russ Dyerson 1998
Evasive Action Anthony Tait 1998
Downhill Willie Willie Jones 1996
A Reason to Believe Potto 1995
The Power Within Eric Graves 1995
Life 101 Buck 1995
In the Army Now Stoner #1 1994
Diagnosis Murder Kenny 1993
Forever Ted Dickson 1992
Sibs Stevie 1991
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead Kenny 1991
Toy Soldiers Snuffy Bradberry / Jonathan 'Snuffy' Bradberry 1991
Book of Love Crutch Kane 1991
Cheetah Ted 1989
Tales from the Crypt Waters 1989
The 61st Annual Academy Awards Self - Performer 1989
Cousins Mitch Kozinski 1989
Raising Miranda Joe Bergstrom 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Under the Boardwalk Andy 1988
Just the Ten of Us Kevin 1987
Hiding Out Patrick Morenski 1987
Adventures in Babysitting Brad / Brad Anderson 1987
21 Jump Street Kyle DeGray 1987
Starman Ric Baker 1986
Growing Pains Scottie 1985
Gun Shy Clovis 1983
Knight Rider Davey Benson 1982
Silver Spoons Cubby 1982
The Kid with the Broken Halo Nick McNulty 1982
Hollywood's Children Self - Child Actor / Self 1982
Fame Andy 1982
All Summer in a Day William 1982
Strike Force Tommy 1981
The Fox and the Hound Young Tod / Young Tod (voice) 1981
CBS Children's Mystery Theatre Anthony Monday 1980
It's a Living Joey Adams 1980
CBS Library Chris, Sterling North 1979
The MacKenzies of Paradise Cove Timothy Mackenzie 1979
Supertrain Rodney 1979
A Question of Love Billy Guettner 1978
Mork & Mindy Scotti 1978
CHiPs Roland, Rooster, Larry 1977
The Love Boat Lucas 1977
Eight Is Enough Bobby, Vincent 1977
Fantasy Island Barney Binstock, Scooter Collins 1977
Laverne & Shirley Bobby McKenzie 1976
Little House on the Prairie Timothy 1974
ABC Afterschool Specials Eric Nelson, Matt Thompson 1972
The Waltons Jeffrey Burton 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙