Keith jackson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Keith Max Jackson

Born

Thursday, 18 October 1928

Actor Filmography

A Football Life Self 2011
Nightmare Alley Cowboy / Cowboy #2 2010
30 for 30 Self - Announcer, Self 2009
The Bronx Is Burning Self 2007
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
ABC's College Football Self - Play-by-Play Announcer 2001
Summer of Sam Self - 1977 World Series Announcer 1999
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
The Story of Darrell Royal Himself / Self 1999
NFL on FOX Himself - Green Bay Packers Tight End 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Football Life Self 2011
Nightmare Alley Cowboy / Cowboy #2 2010
30 for 30 Self - Announcer, Self 2009
The Bronx Is Burning Self 2007
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
ABC's College Football Self - Play-by-Play Announcer 2001
Summer of Sam Self - 1977 World Series Announcer 1999
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
The Story of Darrell Royal Himself / Self 1999
NFL on FOX Himself - Green Bay Packers Tight End 1994
Coach Keith Jackson 1989
When She Was Bad... Self - Special Thanks 1979
The Streets of San Francisco Self 1972
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Tight End, Self - Play-by-Play Announcer, Himself - Miami Dolphins Tight End, Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer / Self - Play-by-Play Announcer, Himself - Green Bay Packers Tight End, Himself - Play-by-Play Announcer 1970
The Fortune Cookie CBS Football Announcer 1966
The Happy Road TV sports announcer 1957
1973 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Sports Programming Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙