Keith Walker

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Keith Walker was an American writer, producer, and actor. He co-wrote the screenplay for the film Free Willy, and wrote for television series including The Fall Guy, Emergency!, Quincy, M.E. and M*A*S*H." He wrote 26 episodes of the Rod Serling hosted radio show The Zero Hour, all of them coming in the second, and final, season of the show. read more

Keith Walker was an American writer, producer, and actor. He co-wrote the screenplay for the film Free Willy, and wrote for television series including The Fall Guy, Emergency!, Quincy, M.E. and M*A*S*H." He wrote 26 episodes of the Rod Serling hosted radio show The Zero Hour, all of them coming in the second, and final, season of the show. He appeared as an actor on television shows Mannix, The Rookies, Mission: Impossible, and Fantasy Island. Walker had a memorable role as Mr. Walsh in the movie The Goonies. He was married to actress Peggy Walton-Walker.

Birth Name

Keith Anthony Walker

Born

Saturday, 29 June 1935

Died

Monday, 30 December 1996

Actor Filmography

The Goonies Mr. Walsh 1985
Malice in Wonderland Albert 1985
Future Schlock Sgt. Tatts 1984
The A-Team Dr. Craig 1983
Bret Maverick Holson 1981
Till Death Dr. Perkins 1978
Age of Innocence Soldier 1977
Fantasy Island Second 1977
Quincy M.E. Newsman 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Naval Officer 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Goonies Mr. Walsh 1985
Malice in Wonderland Albert 1985
Future Schlock Sgt. Tatts 1984
The A-Team Dr. Craig 1983
Bret Maverick Holson 1981
Till Death Dr. Perkins 1978
Age of Innocence Soldier 1977
Fantasy Island Second 1977
Quincy M.E. Newsman 1976
Black Sheep Squadron Naval Officer 1976
Spencer's Pilots Doctor 1976
The Blue Knight Wright 1975
Barbary Coast Upstairs Guard 1975
Bronk Randell 1975
S.W.A.T. T.V. Announcer 1975
The Missing Are Deadly News announcer 1975
Earthquake Radio Voice 1974
The Law Dwight Healy 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1st Reporter, TV Reporter 1974
The Affair First Man 1973
Police Story Policeman 1973
Time to Run 1973
The Rookies Paul 1972
Longstreet Reporter 1971
Nancy Began 1970
The Young Lawyers Reporter #1 & #2, Reporter 1969
It Takes a Thief 1st Man 1968
Mannix Barney, Announcer, Newscaster, Smith 1967
Ironside Arthur Nadeliano, Reporter 1967
The F.B.I. Newscaster 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙