Ken Annakin

Director · Actor · Producer
60
Kenneth Cooper "Ken" Annakin, OBE was a prolific English film director.

Kenneth Cooper "Ken" Annakin, OBE was a prolific English film director.

Birth Name

Kenneth Cooper Annakin

Born

Monday, 10 August 1914

Died

Wednesday, 22 April 2009

Actor Filmography

History vs. Hollywood Himself 2001
The Wonderful World of Disney Himself 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
A Voice in the Night Radio Announcer (voice) 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

History vs. Hollywood Himself 2001
The Wonderful World of Disney Himself 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
A Voice in the Night Radio Announcer (voice) 1941

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1966 Oscar Best Writing, Story and Screenplay - Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙