Ken Foree

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Ken Foree is an American actor, best known as the protagonist Peter from the horror film Dawn of the Dead and as Roger Rockmore on the Nickelodeon television sitcom Kenan & Kel.

Ken Foree is an American actor, best known as the protagonist Peter from the horror film Dawn of the Dead and as Roger Rockmore on the Nickelodeon television sitcom Kenan & Kel.

Birth Name

Kentotis Alvin Foree

Born

Sunday, 29 February 1948

Actor Filmography

Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time- Vol. 2 Horror and Sci-Fi Self 2020
John Henry BJ Henry 2020
Nightwalkers Frank 2019
Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self - Actor, Dawn of the Dead 2019
The Midnight Man Hamilton 2017
Dimension 404 Agent Man 2017
The Rift John Smith 2016
Blood Brothers Homer 2015
Wrath of the Dead: Prologue Reyes 2014
Cut/Print Detective Jack Stanley 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time- Vol. 2 Horror and Sci-Fi Self 2020
John Henry BJ Henry 2020
Nightwalkers Frank 2019
Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self - Actor, Dawn of the Dead 2019
The Midnight Man Hamilton 2017
Dimension 404 Agent Man 2017
The Rift John Smith 2016
Blood Brothers Homer 2015
Wrath of the Dead: Prologue Reyes 2014
Cut/Print Detective Jack Stanley 2012
The Lords of Salem Herman Jackson 2012
Water For Elephants Earl 2011
Saturday Nightmares: The Ultimate Horror Expo of All Time! Himself 2010
Movie Nights Benny (archive footage) 2010
D.C. Sniper John 2010
Live Evil Max 2009
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto Luke St. Luke (voice) 2009
Zone of the Dead Agent Mortimer Reyes 2009
Brutal Massacre: A Comedy Carl Perkins 2008
The Boneyard Collection Byron Styles (segment "The Devil's Due at Midnight") 2008
Brotherhood Of Blood Stanis 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Peter, Benny, Big Joe Grizzly, Bubba Brownlee, Charlie Altamont 2007
Halloween Big Joe Grizzly 2007
Splatter Disco Shank Chubb 2007
Fan of the Dead Himself 2007
30 Days of Night: Dust to Dust Loan Shark 2007
Black Santa's Revenge Black Santa 2007
Devil's Den Leonard 2006
Working with a Master: Stuart Gordon Himself 2006
30 Days in Hell: The Making of 'The Devil's Rejects' Himself - 'Charlie Altamont' 2005
The Devil's Rejects Charlie Altamont 2005
The Dead Will Walk Himself 2004
Dawn of the Dead The Televangelist 2004
The Nightmare Room Coach 2001
Two Heads Are Better Than None Roger Rockmore 2000
Viper 1996
Kenan & Kel Roger Rockmore, Roger Rockmore (credit only) 1996
The Dentist Detective Gibbs 1996
Sleepstalker Detective Rolands 1995
The Angry Beavers Unseen Male 1994
M.A.N.T.I.S. 1994
Due South Macon Lacroix 1994
Babylon 5 P.F.C. Large 1994
The X-Files Vincent Parmelly 1993
Army of One Eddie Turner 1993
Getting By Eddie 1993
Renegade Clint 1992
Bodies of Evidence Doc Howser 1992
A Mother's Justice Lt. Keogh 1991
The Heroes of Desert Storm Gunnery Sgt. Leroy Ford 1991
The Royal Family Satchel Paige 1991
Diplomatic Immunity Del Roy Gaines 1991
Night Of The Warrior Oliver 1991
Hangfire Billy 1991
WIOU Howard 1990
The Flash Whisper 1990
Fatal Charm Willy 1990
Taking Care of Business J.B., Prisoner making demands 1990
Without You I'm Nothing Emcee 1990
Down The Drain Buckley 1990
Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III Benny 1990
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge Acardi 1989
Family Matters High Top 1989
Life Goes On Jennings 1989
True Blood Det. Charlie Gates 1989
Have Faith Earl 1989
Quantum Leap The Brush 1989
Almost Grown Boo 1988
Glitz Moose 1988
Terror Squad Deputy Brown 1988
Death Spa Marvin 1988
Viper Harley Trueblood 1988
Beauty and the Beast Morley 1987
Duet Bartender 1987
The Tracey Ullman Show Prison Warden 1987
From Beyond Bubba Brownlee 1986
Amen Ax 1986
L.A. Law Leonard Mosher 1986
Northstar Black Astronaut 1986
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling Big Jake 1986
Matlock Billy Leon 1986
227 Marvin Grant 1985
Document of the Dead Himself 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Orderly 1985
Moonlighting Inmate 1985
Hunter John Masters, Louis McMahon 1984
Brothers Stonehand Wallsey 1984
Blue Thunder Alfie 1984
Riptide Maritime Patrole front desk officer 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Agent Lamberson 1983
The A-Team Dirkson 1983
Remington Steele Herschel 'The Hammer' Sinclair 1982
Cheers Policeman #1 1982
Knight Rider Danton, Spider-Man 1982
Tales of the Gold Monkey Hugo 1982
Report to Murphy Big Walter 1982
T.J. Hooker Bartender 1982
The Fall Guy Leon 1981
Born to Be Sold Man 1981
Knightriders Little John 1981
Elvis and the Beauty Queen Boxer 1981
Hill Street Blues Bubba Edwards 1981
Terror Among Us Prisoner 1981
A Rumor of War The M.P. 1980
The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story 1980
Benson THe Driver 1979
The Wanderers Black Sportsman 1979
Dawn of the Dead Peter 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Rollo 1979
Dallas Howard 1978
The Bingo Long Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings Honey, Potter's Goon 1976
Kojak T.J. Smith 1973

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙